MARKETING MIX FACTORS AFFECTING DECISIONS TO PURCHASE FOOD FRANCHISE BUSINESS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
| dc.contributor | SASIPIM PHUANGSUKEE | en |
| dc.contributor | ศศิพิมพ์ พ่วงสุขี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Rasita Sangboonnak | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | รสิตา สังข์บุญนาค | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/5/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research was to study the Marketing Mix factors affecting decisions to purchase food franchise businesses in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample size in this study was a group of four hundred individuals interested in buying a franchise business. The findings can be summarized as follows: The demographic characteristics of most of the respondents were that they were female, aged between thirty one and forty years of age with a bachelor's degree worked as company employees and have an average monthly income of 35,001 to 45,000 baht.The testing of the research hypotheses revealed the following: The demographic characteristics identified amongst the participants had an effect decisions to purchase food franchise businesses in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The statistical significance was at a level of 0.05 .The marketing mix factors of distribution, place promotion physical and process affected decisions to purchase a food franchise business in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The statistical significance was at level of 0.01.The entrepreneurial, aspect was related to the decision to purchase a food franchise business in Bangkok metropolitan area at a statistically significant level of 0.01,Indicating that both variables were at a moderate level and in the same direction | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาถึง ปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อธุรกิจแฟรนไชส์ ประเภทอาหาร ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ผู้ที่สนใจซื้อธุรกิจแฟรนไชส์ ประเภทอาหาร จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบว่า ลักษณะด้านประชากรศาสตร์ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 31- 40 ปี ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัท และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนเท่ากับ 35,001-45,000 บาท ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ลักษณะด้านประชากรศาสตร์ พบว่าเพศมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อธุรกิจแฟรนไชส์ ประเภทอาหาร ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ และด้านกระบวนการ มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อธุรกิจแฟรนไชส์ ประเภทอาหาร ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01แนวคิดผู้ประกอบการ มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อธุรกิจแฟรนไชส์ ประเภทอาหาร ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 แสดงว่าตัวแปรทั้งสองมีความสัมพันธ์กันระดับปานกลาง ในทิศทางเดียวกัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | แฟรนไชส์อาหาร | th |
| dc.subject | ธุรกิจแฟรนไชส์ | th |
| dc.subject | ตัดสินใจซื้อแฟรนไชส์ | th |
| dc.subject | Food franchise | en |
| dc.subject | Business franchise | en |
| dc.subject | Purchase food franchise business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | MARKETING MIX FACTORS AFFECTING DECISIONS TO PURCHASE FOOD FRANCHISE BUSINESS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อธุรกิจแฟรนไชส์ ประเภทอาหาร ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |