DEVELOPMENT OF A SCIENCE LEARNING UNIT ON THE TOPIC OF ATMOSPHERE USING INQUIRY-BASED LEARNING TO PROMOTE ICT LITERACY OF 7TH-GRADE STUDENTS
| dc.contributor | CHONTHICHA GENC | en |
| dc.contributor | ชลธิชา เก็นซ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Navara Seetee | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ณวรา สีที | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Science Education Center | en |
| dc.date.issued | 20/12/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to develop a science learning unit on atmosphere concepts using inquiry-based learning that promoted the ICT Literacy of seventh-grade students, and to study the results of using this science learning unit to promote ICT Literacy, science learning achievement and the satisfaction levels of students toward the science learning unit. The research design was a one group pretest-posttest design. The participants were fifty-five seventh-grade students in two classrooms and enrolled in the second semester of the 2018 academic year in the Demonstration School of Rajabhat University. The sample group was selected by purposive sampling selection. The science learning unit was composed of six lesson plans using a 5E learning cycle cooperated with the technical practice of ICT literacy indicators. The research instruments consisted of an ICT literacy test with multiple-choice and open-ended questions (Cronbach’s alpha coefficient = 0.77), science achievement test (KR-20 = 0.73), and the satisfaction of students toward learning with the science learning unit questionnaire. The data were statistically analyzed by mean, standard deviation, and a t-test for dependent samples. The results indicated that the science learning unit was effective for use in the classroom based on the evaluation of the experts (IOC=0.67-1.00). The results of using the science learning unit found the following: (1) the posttest scores of the students in terms of ICT literacy was higher than the pretest score with the statistical significance level of .05; (2) the posttest achievement score of the students was higher than the pretest score with a statistical significance level of .05; and (3) student satisfaction towards learning with the science learning unit was at a high level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาหน่วยการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่องบรรยากาศ ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะ ที่ส่งเสริมการรู้เท่าทันเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสาร ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 และศึกษาผลของการใช้หน่วยการเรียนรู้ต่อการรู้เท่าทันไอซีที ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ และความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนต่อการเรียนรู้ด้วยหน่วยการเรียนรู้ ฯ แบบแผนการวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษากลุ่มทดลองกลุ่มเดียวเปรียบเทียบคะแนนก่อนและหลังเรียน กลุ่มที่ศึกษา คือนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ของโรงเรียนมัธยมสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏแห่งหนึ่ง ที่กำลังศึกษาในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน รวมทั้งสิ้น 55 คน ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (purposive sampling) หน่วยการเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย 6 แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ที่จัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบวัฏจักรการเรียนรู้แบบ 5 ขั้น และสอดแทรกตัวชี้วัดการรู้เท่าทันไอซีที เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวัดการรู้เท่าทันไอซีที แบบปรนัย 4 ตัวเลือก และอัตนัยตอบสั้น (มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบวัดทั้งฉบับ ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค เท่ากับ 0.77) แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่องบรรยากาศ (มีความเชื่อมั่นของแบบวัดทั้งฉบับ จากสูตร KR-20 ของคูเดอร์-ริชาร์ดสัน เท่ากับ 0.73) และ แบบวัดความพึงพอใจ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (IOC) อยู่ระหว่าง 0.67-1.00 ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่า t กรณีกลุ่มตัวอย่างสัมพันธ์กัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) การรู้เท่าทันไอซีทีของนักเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05, (2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียน หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (3) นักเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนรู้ด้วยหน่วยการเรียนรู้ ฯ อยู่ในระดับมาก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | หน่วยการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะ | th |
| dc.subject | การรู้เท่าทันไอซีที | th |
| dc.subject | เรื่องบรรยากาศ | th |
| dc.subject | Science learning unit | en |
| dc.subject | Inquiry-based learning | en |
| dc.subject | ICT literacy | en |
| dc.subject | Atmosphere | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF A SCIENCE LEARNING UNIT ON THE TOPIC OF ATMOSPHERE USING INQUIRY-BASED LEARNING TO PROMOTE ICT LITERACY OF 7TH-GRADE STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาหน่วยการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง บรรยากาศ ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะเพื่อส่งเสริมการรู้เท่าทันเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการสื่อสารของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |