THE LIFESTYLE RELATED TO SATISFACTION WITH THE 7PS SERVICE MARKETING MIX IN CO-WORKING SPACE SERVICES IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
dc.contributor: NATTHA KERDCHUENen
dc.contributor: ณัฏฐา เกิดชื่นth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nattaya Praditsuwanen
dc.contributor.advisor: ณัฐยา ประดิษฐสุวรรณth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research were to study the lifestyle related to satisfaction with the 7Ps service marketing mix in co-working space services in the Bangkok metropolitan area. It focused on the demographic characteristics and life style factors that influenced the usage of co-working space service offered in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample size in this study consisted of four hundred subscribers. The data was obtained through questionnaires. The statistics for data analysis included percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, one-way analysis of variance and Pearson product moment correlation coefficient. The statistical information was processed using a computer software package. The results of the research were as follows: the members of the sample group were female and aged between twenty-four to thirty two. Their level of education was a Bachelor’s degree, they were single, and had an average income of 29,000 to 38,999 Thai Baht per month. Most of the participants were self-employed. In terms of overall life style factors, they were at a level of strong agreement in terms of these aspects, it was found that consumers strongly agreed with activity, interest and opinion at a level of agreement. The overall level of satisfaction with the service  marketing mix (7Ps) regarding co-working space services in Bangkok metropolitan area, were at a level of strongly agree. When considering these aspects, it was found that consumers strongly agreed in terms of satisfaction with price, satisfaction with people or employees, satisfaction with promotion, satisfaction with physical evidence and presentation, satisfaction with product  satisfaction and place satisfaction with process at a moderate level of agreement. The results of the hypotheses testing were as follows: consumers of different genders, ages, levels of education, status, occupation and average monthly income did not have different levels of satisfaction with the service marketing Mix (7Ps) regarding co-working space services in Bangkok metropolitan area. life style factors, such as activity, interest and opinion were positively correlated with satisfaction with the Service Marketing Mix (7Ps) in co-working space services in the Bangkok metropolitan area at a moderate level and a statistically significant level of 0.01.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นความมุ่งหมายเพื่อการศึกษารูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจต่อส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการของพื้นที่ทำงานร่วมกัน (Co-Working Space) ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร  เพื่อศึกษาถึงลักษณะด้านประชากรศาสตร์ รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต ที่มีความพึงพอใจต่อส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการของผู้ใช้บริการพื้นที่ทำงานร่วมกัน (Co-Working Space) จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 400 คน  เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการหาค่าความสัมพันธ์ด้วยสถิติสหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายของเพียร์สัน โดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูป ผลการวิจัย พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 24-32 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี สถานภาพโสด มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 29,000-38,999 บาท เป็นเจ้าของกิจการ/ธุรกิจส่วนตัว รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยด้านกิจกรรม ด้านความสนใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ด้านความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยอย่างยิ่ง ความพึงพอใจที่ต่อส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยมีความพึงพอใจด้านราคา ด้านบุคลากร ด้านส่งเสริมการตลาด ด้านกายภาพ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่อยและด้านกระบวนการ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดตามลำดับ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ผู้ใช้บริการพื้นที่ทำงานร่วมกัน (Co-Working Space) ที่มี เพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีความความพึงพอใจต่อส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการของพื้นที่ทำงานร่วมกัน (Co-Working Space) ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ไม่แตกต่างกัน รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต ด้านกิจกรรม ด้านความสนใจ และด้านความคิดเห็น มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจต่อส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการของพื้นที่ทำงานร่วมกัน (Co-Working Space) ในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับสูงอย่างมีนัยทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: พื้นที่ทำงานร่วมกัน รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต ความพึงพอใจth
dc.subject: รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตth
dc.subject: ส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการth
dc.subject: Co-Working Spaceth
dc.subject: Lifestyleen
dc.subject: Satisfactionen
dc.subject: Co-Working Spaceen
dc.subject: Service Marketing Mix (7Ps)en
dc.subject: Bangkok metropolitan areaen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: THE LIFESTYLE RELATED TO SATISFACTION WITH THE 7PS SERVICE MARKETING MIX IN CO-WORKING SPACE SERVICES IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจต่อส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการของพื้นที่ทำงานร่วมกัน (Co-Working Space) ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th