EFFECTS OF CALISTHENICS AND PILATES CORE MUSCLE TRAINING ON  AGILITY IN PROFESSIONAL SOCCER PLAYERS
dc.contributor: BANJONG SINGTHINen
dc.contributor: บรรจง สิงห์ถิ่นth
dc.contributor.advisor: Sonthaya Sriramatren
dc.contributor.advisor: สนธยา สีละมาดth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Educationen
dc.date.issued: 20/12/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this study was to assess the effects of Calisthenics and Pilates core muscle training on the strength and agility of football players. The population consisted of thirty six male football players in the Toyota Thailand Premier League who volunteered to participate in this study and were randomly assigned into three groups equally. A control (C) group, the Pilates training (PT) group, and the Calisthenics training (CT) group.  All three groups were trained three days a week for six weeks. All players were measured for flexibility, balance, muscle strength, power, and agility before and after the training. The results found that there was a significant interaction effect of time by training methods for  balance, strength, power, and agility (all, p < .05); but not for flexibility (p > .05). The main effects of the training methods was significant for balance, strength, power, and agility (all, p < .05), but not for flexibility (p >.05). The C and PT groups and the PT and CT groups had significant differences terms of in balance. The C and PT groups and the PT and CT groups had significant differences in power. The C and PT groups and the C and CT had significant differences in strength. The C and CT groups had significant differences in agility. The C group  significantly increased in balance and agility in the posttest (all, p < .01) but not for strength and power (all, p > .05). Both PT and CT groups had significantly increased in power, muscle strength, balance, and agility after training (all, p <.05). In conclusion, the Pilates and Calisthenics training were not significantly different in term of flexibility, strength, and agility. The Calisthenics training could increase power more than the Pilates training; but the Pilates training could increase  balance at the higher level than the Calisthenics training. en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีจุดหมายเพื่อประเมินผลของการฝึกกล้ามเนื้อแกนกลางลําตัวแบบพิลาทิสและแบบแคลิสเธนิคส์ ที่มีต่อความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อลำตัวและความว่องไวของนักฟุตบอล กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักกีฬาฟุตบอลชายในศึกโตโยต้าไทยแลนด์พรีเมียลีก จํานวน 36 คน ได้มาโดยการอาสาสมัครเข้ารับการฝึกและถูกแบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ๆ ละ 12 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มเข้ากลุ่ม  ได้แก่ กลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มฝึกแบบพิลาทิส และกลุ่มฝึกแบบแคลิสเธนิคส์ ทั้ง 3 กลุ่มฝึกระยะเวลา 6 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ ละ 3 วัน นักกีฬาถูกวัดความอ่อนตัว การทรงตัว ความเเข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อ พลัง และความว่องไว ก่อนการฝึกและหลังการฝึก   ผลการวิจัยพบว่า วิธีการฝึกและช่วงเวลาการฝึกมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กันสำหรับการทรงตัว ความแข็งแรง พลัง และความว่องไว อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ไม่สำหรับความอ่อนตัว วิธีการฝึกมีผลต่อการทรงตัว ความแข็งแรง พลัง และความว่องไว อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ไม่มีผลต่อความอ่อนตัว กลุ่มควบคุมกับกลุ่มพิลาติสและกลุ่มพิลาติสกับกลุ่มคาลิสเธนิกส์มีการทรงตัวแตกต่างกัน กลุ่มควบคุมกับกลุ่มแคลิสเธนิคส์ และกลุ่มแคลิสเธนิคส์กับกลุ่มพิลาติสมีพลังแตกต่างกัน กลุ่มควบคุมกับกลุ่มพิลาติส และกลุ่มควบคุมกับกลุ่มคาลิสเธนิกส์ มีความแข็งแรงแตกต่างกัน กลุ่มควบคุมกับกลุ่มคาลิสเธนิกส์มีความแคล่วคล่องว่องไวแตกต่างกัน  กลุ่มควบคุม  มีค่าการทรงตัว และความแคล่วคล่องว่องไว เพิ่มขึ้นหลังการฝึกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 กลุ่มคาลิสเธนิกส์และกลุ่มพิลาติส  มีค่าพลัง ความแข็งแรง การทรงตัว และความว่องไว เพิ่มขึ้นหลังการฝึกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยสรุปว่า กลุ่มพิลาติสและกลุ่มแคลิสเธนิกส์สามารถเพิ่มความอ่อนตัว ความแข็งแรง และความว่องไวไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่กลุ่มแคลิสเธนิกส์เพิ่มพลังได้มากกว่ากลุ่มพิลาติส แต่กลุ่มพิลาติสเพิ่มการทรงตัวได้มากกว่ากลุ่มแคลิสเธนิกส์  th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: พิลาทิสth
dc.subject: แคลิสเธนิคส์th
dc.subject: ความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวth
dc.subject: ความแข็งแรงth
dc.subject: ความอ่อนตัวth
dc.subject: พลังth
dc.subject: การทรงตัวth
dc.subject: Pilatesen
dc.subject: Calisthenicsen
dc.subject: Agilityen
dc.subject: Strengthen
dc.subject: Flexibilityen
dc.subject: Poweren
dc.subject: Balanceen
dc.subject.classification: Physics and Astronomyen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF CALISTHENICS AND PILATES CORE MUSCLE TRAINING ON  AGILITY IN PROFESSIONAL SOCCER PLAYERS en
dc.title: ผลของการฝึกกล้ามเนื้อแกนกลางลำตัวแบบแคลิสเธนิคส์ และแบบพิลาทิส ที่มีต่อความคล่องแคล่วว่องไวของนักฟุตบอลอาชีพ th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th