THE COMPARISON OF LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT IN THAI MUSIC GENRES BETWEEN MULTIMEDIA PROGARMMED LESSONS AND TRADITIONAL TEACHING METHOD  OF GRADE 7 STUDENTS AT MAKKASANPITTAYA SCHOOL
dc.contributor: CHAINARONG SUKTHANOMen
dc.contributor: ชัยณรงค์ สุขถนอมth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chanick Wangphanichen
dc.contributor.advisor: ฌานิก หวังพานิชth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Artsen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This is an experimental research with the following objectives: (1) to compare the learning achievement of students who studied Thai music genres between Multimedia Programmed Lessons and the traditional teaching method; and (2) to examine the level of student satisfaction with Multimedia Programmed Lessons. The sample consisted of Grade Seven students at Makkasanpittaya School and were divided into two groups: (1) an experimental group of 25 students who studied Multimedia Programmed Lessons; and (2) the control group was 25 students and used the traditional teaching method. The results derived from the comparison of learning achievement between the two groups, using a t-test for the independent sample, and student satisfaction using a simple descriptive statistical analysis, mean and standard deviation. The results were as follows: (1) the learning achievement of students who studied using Multimedia Programmed Lessons had a mean score of 23.72 and standard deviation of 2.283, and the learning achievement of the students studied using the traditional teaching method had a mean score of 18.52 and standard deviation of 1.388, which illustrated  that there was significant difference at the statistical level at .01; and (2) the students rated their satisfaction on Multimedia Programmed Lessons at the highest level. When each aspect was considered, it was found that the students were satisfied with communicating learning management at a high level, and communicating learning management and benefits at the highest level. These resulted in student learning with happiness and having a positive attitude toward the traditional Thai music subjects.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลองเพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่องประเภทวงดนตรีไทย ของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียสำเร็จรูปกับนักเรียนที่เรียนแบบปกติ และศึกษาความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียสำเร็จรูป กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนมักกะสันพิทยา โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่  กลุ่มทดลอง เป็นนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียสำเร็จรูป จำนวน 25 คน และ กลุ่มควบคุม  เป็นนักเรียนที่เรียนแบบปกติ จำนวน 25 คน เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์หลังเรียนระหว่างกลุ่มโดยใช้สถิติ t-test สำหรับ independent Sample  และวิเคราะห์ความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียสำเร็จรูปโดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียสำเร็จรูป มีค่าเฉลี่ย 23.72 ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน 2.283 และผมสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนของนักเรียนที่เรียนแบบปกติ มีค่าเฉลี่ย 18.52 ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน 1.388  แสดงให้เห็นว่าหลังจากการเรียนด้วยบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียสำเร็จรูป นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน วิชาดนตรีไทย เรื่องประเภทวงดนตรีไทย แตกต่างจากนักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยวิธีการสอนแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 2) ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียสำเร็จรูป วิชาดนตรีไทย เรื่อง ประเภทวงดนตรีไทย โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่านักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจด้านสื่อการจัดการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับมาก และมีความพึงพอใจด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้และด้านประโยชน์ที่ได้รับอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: บทเรียนมัลติมีเดียสำเร็จรูปth
dc.subject: การเรียนแบบปกติth
dc.subject: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนth
dc.subject: ความพึงพอใจth
dc.subject: Multimedia Programmed Lessonsen
dc.subject: Traditional teaching methodsen
dc.subject: Learning achievementen
dc.subjectsatisfactionen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: THE COMPARISON OF LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT IN THAI MUSIC GENRES BETWEEN MULTIMEDIA PROGARMMED LESSONS AND TRADITIONAL TEACHING METHOD  OF GRADE 7 STUDENTS AT MAKKASANPITTAYA SCHOOLen
dc.title: การเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนระหว่างการเรียนด้วยบทเรียนมัลติมีเดียสำเร็จรูป กับการเรียนแบบปกติ เรื่องประเภทวงดนตรีไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนมักกะสันพิทยาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th