RELATIONSHIP OF THE HAPPINESS COMPONENT AT WORK TO THE ENGAGEMENT OF EMPLOYEES IN A GROUP A COMPANY
dc.contributor: NAWAPON SOMSRIen
dc.contributor: นวพล สมศรีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nattapat Manirochanaen
dc.contributor.advisor: ณัฏฐพัชร มณีโรจน์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Nattapat Manirochanaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ณัฏฐพัชร มณีโรจน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisornattapatm@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisornattapatm@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 27/5/2022
dc.description.abstract: The aims of this study are to study the level of happiness at work, the level of commitment among employees, and a comparison between employee engagement levels in a Group A company. They were classified by personal factors in order to study the relationship between happiness at work and organizational commitment among employees in a Group A company. The sample consisted of employees in a Group A company from four affiliated companies consisting of 250 people and used a questionnaire as a research tool with confidence value of 0.956. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, consisting of frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and hypothesis testing. The reference statistics consisted of a t-test analysis, One-Way ANOVA, and the Pearson Correlation Coefficient Analysis. The results revealed the following: (1) in terms of overall happiness at work, the employees were happy at a high level. In terms of each aspect, it was found that all eight aspects of the employees were at a high level in all aspects, including kindness, having a good society, knowledge acquisition, morality, good health, relaxation, the sufficient use of money, and having a good family; (2) gender and educational level impacted the influence on employee engagement with no differences. However, the factors of monthly income, different job positions and years of service influenced the organizational commitment of employees differently at a statistically significant level of 0.05; and (3) happiness at work and the organizational commitment of the employees in Group A were correlated in the same direction and at a moderate level, which was statistically significant at a level of 0.05.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความสุขในการทำงานและระดับความผูกพันเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของความผูกพันของพนักงานในกลุ่มบริษัท A จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสุขในการทำงานกับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานในกลุ่มบริษัท A กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพนักงานในกลุ่มบริษัท A จากบริษัทในเครือ 4 บริษัท จำนวน 250 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นมือในการวิจัย มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.956 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ประกอบด้วย ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย  และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบสมมติฐานวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงอ้างอิง ประกอบด้วย การวิเคราะห์ค่าที (t-test) วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า  1) ความสุขในการทำงานโดยรวม พนักงานมีความสุขอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ทั้ง 8 ด้าน พนักงานมีความสุขอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการมีน้ำใจงาม ด้านการมีสังคมดี ด้านการหาความรู้ ด้านการมีคุณธรรม ด้านการมีสุขภาพดี ด้านการผ่อนคลาย ด้านการใช้เงินเป็น และด้านการมีครอบครัวดี 2) เพศ และระดับการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อระดับความผูกพันของพนักงานที่ไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนรายได้ต่อเดือน ระดับตำแหน่งงาน และอายุงาน แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อความผูกพันในองค์การของพนักงานที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ  3) ความสุขในการทำงานกับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของพนักงานในกลุ่มบริษัท A มีความสัมพันธ์กันในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ความสุขในการทำงานth
dc.subject: ความผูพันในองค์การth
dc.subject: พนักงานth
dc.subject: บริษัทเอกชนth
dc.subject: Happiness at worken
dc.subject: Employee engagementen
dc.subject: Employee commitmenten
dc.subject: Private companyen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.title: RELATIONSHIP OF THE HAPPINESS COMPONENT AT WORK TO THE ENGAGEMENT OF EMPLOYEES IN A GROUP A COMPANYen
dc.title: ความสัมพันธ์ขององค์ประกอบความสุขในการทำงานกับความผูกพันของพนักงานในกลุ่มบริษัท Ath
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th