ATTITUDE BRAND IMAGE AND WORD OF MOUTH ARE RELATED TO THE DECISION TO BUY BRAND NAME BAGS OF GENERATION Y IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN
dc.contributor: TEERISARA LEKKRUASUWANen
dc.contributor: ธีริศรา เล็กเครือสุวรรณth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wasan Sakulkijkarnen
dc.contributor.advisor: วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Wasan Sakulkijkarnen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorwasan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorwasan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are to study the attitude, brand image and word of mouth related to decisions to buy brand name bags among members of Generation Y in the Bangkok metropolitan area. A total of 400 sets of questionnaires were used as a tool for data collection and a total of 395 useable questionnaires were obtained for statistical analysis. The statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, an independent t-test, One-Way Analysis of Variance and the Pearson correlation coefficient. The results of this research are as follows: (1) the majority of members of Generation Y were female, aged 25 to 28 years, single, occupied as company employees, held a Bachelor’s degree or equivalent and earned an average monthly income of 20,001 to 30,000 Baht. Most members of Generation Y had opinions about attitude, brand image, word of mouth and decisions to buy at a high level; (2) members of Generation Y of different ages, occupation and average monthly income with a significance of 0.05; (3) the factor of attitude positively correlated with the decision to buy brand name bags with a significance of 0.01 at a moderate level; (4) the brand image positively correlated with the decision to buy brand name bags with a significance of 0.01 at a high level; (5) the word of mouth positively correlated with the decision to buy brand name bags with a significance of 0.01 at a high level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติ ภาพลักษณ์ และการสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปาก ที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์เนมประเภทกระเป๋า ของเจเนอเรชั่น วาย ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูล จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 400 ฉบับ โดยมีแบบสอบถามที่สมบูรณ์เพื่อใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ผลการวิจัย จำนวน 395 ฉบับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบความแตกต่างโดยใช้สถิติค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. เจเนอเรชั่น วาย ที่ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็น เพศหญิง มีอายุ 25-28 ปี สถานภาพโสด อาชีพพนักงานบริษัท ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี หรือ เทียบเท่า รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 20,001 – 30,000 บาท มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับ ทัศนคติ ภาพลักษณ์ การสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปาก และการตัดสินใจซื้อโดยรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก 2. เจเนอเรชั่น วาย ที่มีอายุ อาชีพ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์เนมแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. ทัศนคติโดยรวม มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์เนม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกัน ระดับความสัมพันธ์ปานกลาง 4. ภาพลักษณ์โดยรวม มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์เนม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกัน ระดับความสัมพันธ์สูง 5. การสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากโดยรวม มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์เนม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกัน ระดับความสัมพันธ์สูงth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ทัศนคติth
dc.subject: ภาพลักษณ์th
dc.subject: การสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากth
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจซื้อth
dc.subject: Attitudeen
dc.subject: Brand Imageen
dc.subject: Word of Mouthen
dc.subject: Decision to Buyen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Information and communicationen
dc.subject.classification: Journalism and reportingen
dc.title: ATTITUDE BRAND IMAGE AND WORD OF MOUTH ARE RELATED TO THE DECISION TO BUY BRAND NAME BAGS OF GENERATION Y IN BANGKOK METROPOLITANen
dc.title: ทัศนคติ ภาพลักษณ์ และการสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปาก ที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าแบรนด์เนมประเภทกระเป๋า ของเจเนอเรชั่น วาย ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th