RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT OF A PROTOTYPE APPLICATION BUSINESS EMPLOYMENT FOR ELDERLY PEOPLE IN BANGKOK.
dc.contributor: YANISA NUTTALUKen
dc.contributor: ญาณิศา นุตลักษณ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Saowaluck Phanthabooten
dc.contributor.advisor: เสาวลักษณ์ พันธบุตรth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. College of Social Communication Innovationen
dc.date.issued: 30/8/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The research and development of a prototype application for business employment among elderly people in Bangkok aims to help them generate income for themselves and their families, as well as opportunities to demonstrate their potential by doing what they are good at. The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to study and analyze recruitment business applications in the Play Store; (2) to study needs of prototype recruitment business applications for elderly people in Bangkok; and (3) to develop a prototype recruitment business application using a sampling group of 100 elderly people, aged between 50-65, and living in Bangkok. The research found that the majority of recruitment business applications in the Play Store used buttons or text boxes with a rounded rectangle, symmetrical spaces, two colors, opposite colors, clear colors and bold and thick fonts. The results of the research were to design prototype recruitment business applications for elderly people in Bangkok and examined by experts and elderly people for further assessment. The results of the satisfaction assessment among the experts and elderly people were as follows: (1) enlarge the fonts used to make the application bigger and use TH Sarabun PSK font, which has heads in the alphabet for easy reading; (2) the design of a screen graphic that is well-balanced and bigger for aesthetic and ease of use among elderly people; (3) the adjustment of the message box to have an option enabling automatic messages without typing a message first; and (4) the use of words that are easier to understand for elderly people: less formal and more casual words.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยและพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันต้นแบบธุรกิจจัดหางานสำหรับผู้สูงอายุในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครโดยมุ่งหวังให้ผู้สูงอายุได้ใช้จัดหางานสร้าง รายได้ให้กับตนเองและครอบครัว รวมทั้งเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้สูงอายุได้แสดงศักยภาพในสิ่งที่ตนเองถนัดได้อย่างเต็มที่ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์แอปพลิเคชันธุรกิจจัดหางานที่มีอยู่ใน Play Store 2) ศึกษาความต้องการแอปพลิเคชันต้นแบบธุรกิจจัดหางานสำหรับผู้สูงอายุในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 3) เพื่อพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันต้นแบบธุรกิจจัดหางานสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้สูงอายุที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 50-65 ปี อาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 100 คน โดยผลการวิจัยพบว่าแอปพลิเคชันธุรกิจจัดหางานที่มีอยู่ใน Play Store นั้นส่วนมากจะใช้ลักษณะของปุ่มหรือกรอบข้อความที่มีรูปร่างสี่เหลี่ยมกรอบมน ใช้ที่ว่างแบบสมมาตร การใช้สีแอปพลิเคชันส่วนมากจะใช้สีแบบ 2 ชุดสี คือ คู่สีตรงกันข้าม ซึ่งเป็นสีที่เห็นได้อย่างชัดเจน และใช้ตัวอักษรที่มีหัวและเน้นด้วยตัวหนา ผู้วิจัยได้นำผลการศึกษาแอปพลิเคชันธุรกิจจัดหางานที่มีอยู่ใน Play Store มาออกแบบพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันต้นแบบธุรกิจจัดหางานสำหรับผู้สูงอายุในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และนำไปให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้สูงอายุประเมิน โดยผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้สูงอายุ พบว่า 1) ปรับขนาดของตัวอักษรที่ใช้ในแอปพลิเคชันให้มีขนาดใหญ่ขึ้น และใช้ตัวอักษร TH Sarabun PSK ซึ่งเป็นตัวอักษรที่มีหัวทำให้ผู้สูงอายุอ่านได้ง่าย ชัดเจน 2) ปรับการออกแบบกราฟิกบนหน้าจอให้มีความสมดุลและขนาดใหญ่มากขึ้น เพื่อความสวยงามและง่ายต่อการใช้งานของผู้สูงอายุ  3) ปรับการปราฏของกล่องข้อความให้สามารถเลือกข้อความที่ต้องการได้แทนการพิมพ์ข้อความ และ 4) ปรับการใช้คำให้ผู้สูงอายุเข้าใจได้ง่ายขึ้น โดยเลือกใช้คำที่ไม่เป็นทางการเพื่อให้เข้าใจง่ายและเป็นมิตรมากขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: แอปพลิเคชันต้นแบบth
dc.subject: ธุรกิจจัดหางานth
dc.subject: ผู้สูงอายุth
dc.subject: Prototype applicationen
dc.subject: Business employmenten
dc.subject: Elderly peopleen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT OF A PROTOTYPE APPLICATION BUSINESS EMPLOYMENT FOR ELDERLY PEOPLE IN BANGKOK.en
dc.title: การวิจัยและพัฒนาแอปพลิเคชันต้นแบบธุรกิจจัดหางานสำหรับผู้สูงอายุในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th