MOTIVATION AND ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT ASSOCIATED WITH WORKING EFFICIENCY OF EMPLOYEES IN BANGKOK BANK PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED(HEAD OFFICE)
dc.contributor: SUDARAT MAKARUANen
dc.contributor: สุดารัตน์ มากะเรือนth
dc.contributor.advisor: Wasan Sakulkijkarnen
dc.contributor.advisor: วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Wasan Sakulkijkarnen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorwasan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorwasan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are to study the motivation and organizational commitment associated with working efficiency of employees in the Head Office of Bangkok Bank Public Company Limited. A total of 420 useable questionnaires were used for statistical analysis. The statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, an independent t-test, One-Way Analysis of Variance and the Pearson correlation coefficient. The results of this research are as follows: (1) The majority of bank employees were single female, aged 36 to 45 and above, held a Bachelor's degree or equivalent, earned an average monthly income between 20,001 to 30,000 Baht and had 6 to 10 years of work experience. Most employees demonstrated motivation, organizational commitment and working efficiency at a high level; (2) employees with a different of marital status had different levels of working efficiency with a statistical significance of 0.05; (3) motivation was positively correlated with working efficiency with a statistical significance of 0.01 at a normal level; and (4) organizational commitment positively correlated with working efficiency with a statistical significance of 0.01 at a normal level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจในการทำงานและความผูกพันต่อองค์การที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงเทพ จำกัด (มหาชน) สำนักงานใหญ่ ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูล จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 420 ฉบับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบความแตกต่างโดยใช้สถิติค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พนักงานที่ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็น เพศหญิง มีอายุ 36 – 45 ปี สถานภาพโสด การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี หรือ เทียบเท่า รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 20,001 – 30,000 บาท และระยะเวลาในการทำงาน 6 – 10 ปี มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ และประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานโดยรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก 2. พนักงานที่มีสถานภาพแตกต่างกันมีประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. แรงจูงใจในการทำงานมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันระดับความสัมพันธ์ปานกลาง 4. ความผูกพันต่อองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันระดับความสัมพันธ์ปานกลางth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน, ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ, ประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานth
dc.subject: Motivationen
dc.subject: Organizational commitmenten
dc.subject: Working efficiencyen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Sociology and cultural studiesen
dc.title: MOTIVATION AND ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT ASSOCIATED WITH WORKING EFFICIENCY OF EMPLOYEES IN BANGKOK BANK PUBLIC COMPANY LIMITED(HEAD OFFICE)en
dc.title: แรงจูงใจในการทำงานและความผูกพันต่อองค์การที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานของพนักงานธนาคารกรุงเทพ จำกัด (มหาชน) สำนักงานใหญ่th
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th