MARKETING MIX AND MOTIVATION INFLUENCING DECISION-MAKING AMONG MEMBERS OF GENERATION Y IN CHOOSING A FITNESS CENTER IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
dc.contributor: ARIYA AMORNKHAJORNDECHen
dc.contributor: อาริยา อมรขจรเดชth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nattaya Praditsuwanen
dc.contributor.advisor: ณัฐยา ประดิษฐสุวรรณth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 14/5/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the marketing mix from the perspectives of customers and the motivational factors that influenced decision to choose a fitness center membership among members of Generation Y in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The samples in this research consisted of 400 members of Generation Y in Bangkok who were members or used to be members of a fitness center by using the questionnaire as a tool for data collection. The statistics used in the data analysis were descriptive statistics and the hypothesis testing used inferential statistics. The results of research found that most of respondents were female, with a marital status of married, single, widowed, divorced or separated, held a Bachelor’s degree, worked as private employee and had an average monthly income of less than or equal to 25,000 Baht. The results of hypothesis testing were as follows: (1) the members of Generation Y had different income levels and made different decisions in terms of choosing a fitness center when applying a membership at a statistically significant level of 0.05; (2) marketing mix from the perspectives of the customers in the aspects of customer value, cost to customers, convenience, communication and caring influenced their decisions to choose a fitness center membership among members of Generation Y in the Bangkok metropolitan area at a statistically significant level of 0.05; and (3) motivation in the aspect of emotion and rationally-influenced decisions to choose a fitness center for applying for a membership among members of Generation Y in the Bangkok metropolitan area at a statistically significant level of 0.05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการสถานออกกำลังกายของผู้ใช้บริการเจเนอเรชั่น Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร  กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้วิจัยในครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้ใช้บริการเจเนอเรชั่น Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครทั้งที่เป็นสมาชิก/เคยเป็นสมาชิก จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ทดสอบสมมุติฐานโดยใช้สถิติเชิงอนุมาน ผลการทดสอบพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นผู้หญิงที่มีสถานภาพโสด/หม้าย/หย่าร้าง/แยกกันอยู่ ระดับการศึกษาต่ำกว่าหรือเทียบเท่าปริญญาตรี/ปริญญาตรีประกอบอาชีพพนักงานเอกชน มีรายได้อยู่ที่ ต่ำกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 25,000 บาท ผลการทดสอบพบว่า 1).ผู้ใช้บริการเจเนอเรชั่น Y ที่มีด้านรายได้แตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจใช้บริการสถานออกกำลังกายแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2).ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดในมุมมองลูกค้า ประกอบด้วย ด้านคุณค่าที่ลูกค้าจะได้รับ ด้านต้นทุน ด้านความสะดวก ด้านการติดต่อสื่อสาร และ ด้านการดูแลเอาใจใส่ มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการสถานออกกำลังกายของผู้ใช้บริการเจเนอเรชั่น Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3).แรงจูงใจ ประกอบด้วย ด้านเหตุผลและด้านอารมณ์ มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการสถานออกกำลังกายของผู้ใช้บริการเจเนอเรชั่น Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: เจเนอเรชั่น Yth
dc.subject: สถานออกกำลังกายth
dc.subject: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดth
dc.subject: มุมมองลูกค้าth
dc.subject: แรงจูงใจth
dc.subject: Generation Yen
dc.subject: Fitness centeren
dc.subject: Marketing Mixen
dc.subject: Customer perspectiveen
dc.subject: Motivationen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: MARKETING MIX AND MOTIVATION INFLUENCING DECISION-MAKING AMONG MEMBERS OF GENERATION Y IN CHOOSING A FITNESS CENTER IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA en
dc.title: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดและแรงจูงใจที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการสถานออกกำลังกายของผู้ใช้บริการเจเนอเรชั่น Y ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th