TEAMWORK WITH DIFFERENT GENERATIONS AFFECTS TO SALES PERFORMANCE OF A COMMERCIAL BANK IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
This study aimed to determine about personal factor, Teamwork with different generations affects to sales performance of a commercial bank in Bangkok metropolitan. It can be used in a closed questionnaire to collect information. The statistics used in the data analysis include descriptive statistics; percentage, mean and standard deviation and inferential statistics; multiple regression analysis. Results of the hypotheses test at the 0.05 statistical significance level are as follows: Different generations had relationship with affects to sales performance of a commercial bank in Bangkok metropolitan. The two factors of affects to teamwork; Sound Working and Decision Procedures and Sound Intergroup Relation had relationship with affects to sales performance of a commercial bank in Bangkok Metropolitan.
การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ลักษณะการทำงานเป็นทีมต่างเจนเนอเรชั่นส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานขายของธนาคารพาณิชย์แห่งหนึ่งในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ T-Test ทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ยของประชากรศาสตร์ 2 กลุ่ม การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบจำแนกทางเดียว F-Test (One Way ANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยเชิงเส้นแบบพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression) จากการทดสอบสมมติฐานที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 พบว่า 1.อายุที่แตกต่างกันมีความสัมพันธ์ต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานขายของธนาคารพาณิชย์แห่งหนึ่งในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 2.ลักษณะการทางานเป็นทีม 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ ได้แก่ ด้านกระบวนการการทำงานและการตัดสินใจ และด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกลุ่ม มีความสัมพันธ์ไปในทางเดียวกันกับประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานขายของธนาคารพาณิชย์แห่งหนึ่งในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Description
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)