DEVELOPMENT OF A LEARNING MODEL TO ENHANCE MULTICULTURAL LEADERSHIP IN STUDENT TAECHER IN THREE SOUTHERN BORDER PROVINCES
dc.contributor: PALIDA SAIRATTHONG PATANAPICHAIen
dc.contributor: ปาลิดา สายรัตทอง พัฒนพิชัยth
dc.contributor.advisor: Khanittha Saleemaden
dc.contributor.advisor: ขนิษฐา สาลีหมัดth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Graduate Schoolen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: 1) to study a multicultural leadership among student teachers in the three Southern Border Provinces; 2) to develop a learning model to enhance multicultural leadership among student teachers in the three Southern Border Provinces; and 3) to study the effectiveness of a learning model that enhanced multicultural leadership among student teachers in the three Southern Border Provinces. The methodology of this study used research and development and had three phases: Phase one was concerned with document analysis and in-depth interviews to define the characteristics of multicultural leadership. Phase two was concerned with the creation and development of a learning model. Phase three tested the effectiveness of the learning model. The results of research showed that the multicultural leadership among student teachers in the tree Southern Border Provinces, who can be classified into three elements. The first element is multicultural knowledge. The second element was having a multicultural attitude. The third element was multicultural skills. There were five steps in learning model process: Step One: Opportunity; Step Two: Power question; Step Three: Inspiration; Step Four: Engagement; and Step Five: Reflection. It was found that the learning model was effective in term of enhancing multicultural leadership among student teachers and indicated that they had higher levels of multicultural leadership before learning with a statistical significance of .05en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อศึกษาภาวะผู้นำเชิงพหุวัฒนธรรมของนักศึกษาครูในสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ 2) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมภาวะผู้นำเชิงพหุวัฒนธรรมของนักศึกษาครูในสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้  3) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมภาวะผู้นำเชิงพหุวัฒนธรรมของนักศึกษาครูในสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ ดำเนินการโดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบการวิจัยและพัฒนา แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 วิเคราะห์เอกสารและสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกเพื่อกำหนดคุณลักษณะภาวะผู้นำเชิงพหุวัฒนธรรม ระยะที่ 2 สร้างและพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมภาวะผู้นำเชิงพหุวัฒนธรรมของนักศึกษาครูในสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ และระยะที่ 3 ประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมภาวะผู้นำเชิงพหุวัฒนธรรมของนักศึกษาครูในสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ภาวะผู้นำเชิงพหุวัฒนธรรมของนักศึกษาครูในสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ ประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ ความรู้ทางพหุวัฒนธรรม เจตคติที่ดีทางพหุวัฒนธรรม และทักษะทางพหุวัฒนธรรม โดยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วยกระบวนการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้น คือ ขั้นที่ 1 เปิดโอกาส ขั้นที่ 2 กระตุ้นความสงสัย ขั้นที่ 3 จูงใจให้คิด ขั้นที่ 4 ปฏิสัมพันธ์ และขั้นที่ 5 ไตร่ตรองสะท้อนคิด และพบว่ารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมภาวะผู้นำเชิงพหุวัฒนธรรมของนักศึกษาครูในสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ มีประสิทธิผลทำให้นักศึกษาครูที่เรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ มีภาวะผู้นำเชิงพหุวัฒนธรรมสูงกว่าก่อนการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้th
dc.subject: ภาวะผู้นำเชิงพหุวัฒนธรรมth
dc.subject: นักศึกษาครูth
dc.subject: จังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้th
dc.subject: Learning modelen
dc.subject: Multicultural leadershipen
dc.subject: Student teachersen
dc.subject: Southern Border Provincesen
dc.subject.classification: Multidisciplinaryen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF A LEARNING MODEL TO ENHANCE MULTICULTURAL LEADERSHIP IN STUDENT TAECHER IN THREE SOUTHERN BORDER PROVINCESen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมภาวะผู้นำเชิงพหุวัฒนธรรมของนักศึกษาครูในสามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้th
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th