A CAUSAL MODEL OF PRACTITIONER EMPLOYEE’S INTENTION TO STAYIN THE GLASS INDUSTRIES COMPANYWITH JOB EMBEDDEDNESS AS A MEDIATOR
| dc.contributor | NATPITCHA SUPAKANSIRI | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฐพิชฌาย์ ศุภกานต์สิริ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chaiyut Kleebbua | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชัยยุทธ กลีบบัว | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Chaiyut Kleebbua | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชัยยุทธ กลีบบัว | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chaiyut@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chaiyut@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 8/8/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are as follows: the intentions of practitioner employees to stay in a glass industries company with job embeddedness as a mediator. The research samples consisted of 215 practitioner employees in a glass industries company In Ratchaburi Industrial Estate. The research instrument was a questionnaire and analyzed by a structural equation modelling program (SEM), which showed that the calculated indices provided a good model of fit Chi-Square = 49.20, df = 36, Chi-Square/ df = 1.36, P-Value = 0.07, RMSEA = 0.041, CFI = 0.99, TLI = 0.978 SRMR = 0.05. All of the variables in the model accounted for 73.80%. Perceived supervisor support had a total effect on intention to stay. Perceived supervisor support had a direct effect with on intention to stay and had an indirect effect with on intention to stay with a statistically significant at a level of 0.01 work family conflict had a total effect on intention to stay and had an indirect effect with a statistically no significant at a level of 0.91 effect on intention to stay. There was no statistically significant influence on job implantation between work-family conflict and intention to stay at work was found. It had a positive direct influence on persistence at work at a statistically insignificant level and a positive direct influence on persistence on the job There was no statistical significance at a level of 0.47 and indirect influence through job implantation on intentions to persist at a task at an insignificant level of 0.91. The results showed that perceived supervisor support and job embedding was important to predict intention to stay. The results of this research were used to plan the design of projects or activities to increase awareness of implantation in the work. Both the organizational and community dimension, can create a working atmosphere that encourages employees to decide to stay at that job. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของความตั้งใจคงอยู่ในงานของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการในบริษัทอุตสาหกรรมบรรจุภัณฑ์แก้วแห่งหนึ่ง โดยมีการฝังตรึงในงานเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน ตัวอย่างวิจัย คือ พนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ ที่ปฏิบัติงานของบริษัทแห่งหนึ่ง ในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมราชบุรี จำนวน 215 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการใช้โมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ chi-square เท่ากับ 49.20 ค่าdf เท่ากับ 36 ค่า P-Value เท่ากับ 0.07 ค่าRMSEA เท่ากับ 0.04 ค่าCFI เท่ากับ 0.99 ค่า TLI เท่ากับ 0.97 และค่า SRMR เท่ากับ 0.05 และตัวแปรทั้งหมดในโมเดลสามารถอธิบายความตั้งใจคงอยู่ในงานของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการได้ร้อยละ 73.80 โดยพบว่า การรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากหัวหน้างาน ที่มีอิทธิพลรวม ต่อความตั้งใจคงอยู่ในงาน โดยมีอิทธิพลทางตรงทิศทางลบต่อความตั้งใจคงอยู่ในงาน มีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมในทิศทางบวกผ่านการฝังตรึงในงานต่อความตั้งใจคงอยู่ในงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ในส่วนของความขัดแย้งระหว่างงานกับครอบครัว มีอิทธิพลโดยรวมต่อความตั้งใจคงอยู่ในงาน อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.91 มีอิทธิพลทางตรงในทิศทางบวกต่อความตั้งใจคงอยู่ในงาน อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.47 และมีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมผ่านการฝังตรึงในงานในทิศทางลบต่อความตั้งใจคงอยู่ในงาน อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.91 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากหัวหน้างานและการฝังตรึงในงานมีความสำคัญในการทำนายความตั้งใจคงอยู่ในงาน ซึ่งผลจากการวิจัยนี้ สามารถนำไปวางแผนการออกแบบโครงการหรือกิจกรรม เพื่อเพิ่มการรับรู้การฝังตรึงในงาน ทั้งในมิติองค์กรและมิติชุมชนจะสามารถสร้างบรรยากาศในการทำงานที่เอื้อต่อการที่พนักงานจะตัดสินใจคงอยู่ในงานได้ | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ความตั้งใจคงอยู่ในงาน | th |
| dc.subject | การฝังตรึงในงาน | th |
| dc.subject | การรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากหัวหน้างาน | th |
| dc.subject | ความขัดแย้งระหว่างงานกับครอบครัว | th |
| dc.subject | Intention to stay | en |
| dc.subject | Job Embeddedness | en |
| dc.subject | Perceived Supervisor Support | en |
| dc.subject | Work family conflict | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
| dc.title | A CAUSAL MODEL OF PRACTITIONER EMPLOYEE’S INTENTION TO STAYIN THE GLASS INDUSTRIES COMPANYWITH JOB EMBEDDEDNESS AS A MEDIATOR | en |
| dc.title | โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุของความตั้งใจคงอยู่ในงานของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการในบริษัทอุตสาหกรรมบรรจุภัณฑ์แก้วแห่งหนึ่ง โดยมีการฝังตรึงในงานเป็นตัวแปรส่งผ่าน | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |