THE FACTORS OF PERCEPTION OF ORGANIZATIONAL CULTUREAND KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT RALATED TO THE OPERATIONAL EFFICIENCYOF A STATE BANK EMPLOYEES
| dc.contributor | PONANONG PUSUWAN | en |
| dc.contributor | พรอนงค์ ภู่สุวรรณ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Phetcharat Jinnupong | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เพชรรัตน์ จินต์นุพงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
| dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study are as follows: 1) To study behaviors that are related to corporate culture perception. Knowledge management and performance of state bank employees by demographic data including gender, age, status, educational level, income and work experience. 2) To study the effect of organizational cultural perception on the performance of and 3) To study the influence of knowledge management on the performance of state bank employees. The sample used for this study was 400 employees of a state bank, using a questionnaire as a research tool. The statistics in this study were number, percentage, mean, standard deviation. And test the hypothesis with Multiple regression. The study found that; 1) State bank employees with different age, status, education level, income and work experience have different performance in their work. Statistically significant at a level of 0.05. 2) Corporate culture perception It consists of the perception of organizational culture in the individual dimension. Influence on work efficiency There were statistical significance at level 0.05 and 3). Knowledge management consisted of applying knowledge. Assessment and improvement of knowledge Influence on work efficiency Statistically significant at a level of 0.05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการรับรู้วัฒนธรรมองค์กร การจัดการความรู้ และประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงานธนาคารของรัฐแห่งหนึ่ง จำแนกตามข้อมูลประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ และประสบการณ์การทำงาน 2) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลการรับรู้วัฒนธรรมองค์กรที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของ พนักงานธนาคารของรัฐแห่งหนึ่ง และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลการจัดการความรู้ที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานของพนักงาน ธนาคารของรัฐแห่งหนึ่ง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ พนักงานธนาคารของรัฐแห่งหนึ่ง 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย ซึ่งสถิติในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ได้แก่ จำนวน ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วย Multiple regression ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) พนักงานของธนาคารของรัฐแห่งหนึ่ง ที่มี อายุ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ และประสบการณ์ทำงาน แตกต่างกัน มีประสิทธิภาพในการทำงานแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) การรับรู้วัฒนธรรมองค์กร ประกอบด้วยการรับรู้วัฒนธรรมองค์กรในมิติบุคคล มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ 3) การจัดการความรู้ ประกอบด้วย การนำความรู้ไปใช้ การประเมินและการปรับปรุงความรู้ มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการทำงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การรับรู้ | th |
| dc.subject | วัฒนธรรมองค์กร | th |
| dc.subject | การจัดการความรู้ | th |
| dc.subject | Perception | en |
| dc.subject | Corporate culture | en |
| dc.subject | Knowledge management | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | THE FACTORS OF PERCEPTION OF ORGANIZATIONAL CULTUREAND KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT RALATED TO THE OPERATIONAL EFFICIENCYOF A STATE BANK EMPLOYEES | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้วัฒนธรรมองค์กรและการจัดการความรู้ที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพในการปฎิบัติงานของพนักงานธนาคารของรัฐแห่งหนึ่ง | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |