DEVELOPMENT OF LEARNING MEDIA FOR ENHANCING THE SKILLS OF DANCE TEACHERS WHO DID NOT DIRECTLY GRADUATE FROM THE BASIC EDUCATION CORE CURRICULUM FOR GRADE FOUR
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to study and develop instructional materials for teachers according to the basic education core curriculum of the dancing arts at the fourth-grade level; (2) to develop and find the effectiveness of instructional materials for teachers according to the basic education core curriculum of dancing arts at the fourth-grade level to meet the 80/80 criteria; and (3) to study the satisfaction of teachers after using instructional materials for teachers according to the basic education core curriculum of dancing arts at the fourth-grade level. The targeted group was 12 teachers who did not directly graduate in the dancing or performing arts, but had to teach such subjects for the fourth-grade level at the Sappaya Educational Coordination Center. The sample was selected by purposive sampling. The researcher used the teaching media three times, as follows: (1) three individuals; (2) small groups with three members and six members. There was also a field experiment with 12 members. The findings revealed the following: (1) the effectiveness of instructional materials for Grade Four dancing arts teachers was 81.67/83.32, which met the established criteria of 80/80; (2) learning achievement, before and after learning with instructional materials for Grade Four dancing arts teachers had significantly higher learning achievement; and (3) the level of satisfaction with teaching materials for instructional materials for Grade Four dancing arts teachers was at the highest level. The mean was 4.72 and the standard deviation was 0.45.
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ1.ศึกษาและพัฒนาสื่อการสอนสำหรับครูตามหลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน รายวิชานาฏศิลป์ ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 2.เพื่อพัฒนาและหาประสิทธิภาพของสื่อการสอนสำหรับครูตามหลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน รายวิชานาฏศิลป์ ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ให้ได้ตามเกณฑ์ 80/80 3.เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของครูผู้สอนหลังการใช้สื่อการสอนสำหรับครูตามหลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน รายวิชานาฏศิลป์ ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 กลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ ใช้ในการศึกษาการพัฒนาและหาประสิทธิภาพสื่อการสอนสำหรับครูครั้งนี้เป็นครูที่ไม่ได้จบสายการเรียนนาฏศิลป์หรือศิลปะการแสดงแต่ต้องสอนวิชานาฏศิลป์ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่ปฏิบัติการสอนบริเวณศูนย์ประสานงานทางการศึกษาสรรพยา 2 จำนวน 12 คน โดยวิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง และได้ดำเนินการทดลองใช้สื่อการสอน จำนวน 3 ครั้งดังนี้ 1. แบบรายบุคคล จำนวน 3 คน 2.แบบกลุ่มย่อย จำนวน 6 คน 3.การทดลองภาคสนาม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. ประสิทธิภาพของสื่อการสอนสำหรับครูตามหลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน รายวิชานาฏศิลป์ ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 มีประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับ 81.67/83.32 ซึ่ง มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้ 80/80 2. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ก่อนและหลังการเรียนด้วยสื่อการสอนสำหรับครูตามหลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน รายวิชานาฏศิลป์ ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนที่เพิ่มสูงขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ความพึงพอใจของครูที่มีต่อสื่อการสอนสำหรับครูตามหลักสูตรแกนกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานรายวิชานาฏศิลป์ ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดมีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.72 ส่วนเบี่ยงเบน 0.45