FACTORS RELATED TO BUYING DECISIONS FOR SKIN CARE SUPPLYMENT TABLETS AMONG THAI MEMBER OF GENERATION Y IN THE BANGKOK CENTRAL BUSINESS DISTRICT
dc.contributor: TANINRAT ROJJANACHAIYAPONGen
dc.contributor: ธนินท์รัฐ โรจนชัยพงศ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Thitinan Chankosonen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธิตินันธุ์ ชาญโกศลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 21/12/2018
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research was to study the factors related to buying decisions for skin care supplement tablets among members of Generation Y in the Bangkok central business district. The sample size in this research consisted of four hundred and Thai Generation Y consumers who had bought skin care supplement tablets. A questionnaire was used for the purpose of data collection. The majority of the respondents were female, single, held a Bachelor’s degree or equivalent, worked as private company employees and had a monthly income of between 25,001 to 35,000 Baht. The overall service marketing mix was at a very important level. Thai Generation Y consumers had overall satisfaction regarding buying decisions were at a very important level.Thai Generation Y consumers of different genders, occupation, income and marital status demonstrated different buying decisions for skin care supplement tablets among members of Generation Y in the Bangkok central business district at a statistically significant level of 0.01 and 0.05 in some steps, respectively. The service marketing mix on aspects including product, price, place, promotion, process, people and physical evidence were found at a low level with buying decisions for skin care supplement tablets among members of Generation Y in the central business district of Bangkok at a statistically significant level of 0.01 and 0.05, in some steps, respectively.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารเสริมบำรุงผิวชนิดเม็ดของกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวายในเขตพื้นที่ ย่านศูนย์กลางธุรกิจ ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้บริโภคชาวไทยกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวายซึ่งบริโภคอาหารเสริมบำรุงผิวชนิดเม็ดในเขตพื้นที่ ย่านศูนย์กลางธุรกิจ รวมทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้สถิติสหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่า อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน รายได้ 25,001 – 35,000 บาท และสถานภาพโสด ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการโดยรวมมีระดับความสำคัญอยู่ในระดับมาก  การตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารเสริมบำรุงผิวชนิดเม็ดของกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวายในเขตตพื้นที่ ย่านศูนย์กลางธุรกิจ มีการตัดสินใจซื้อโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีลักษณะทางด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ประกอบด้วย เพศ อาชีพ รายได้ และสถานภาพ แตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารเสริมบำรุงผิวชนิดเม็ด แตกต่างกัน บางขั้นตอนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 0.05 ตามลำดับ ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารเสริมบำรุงผิวชนิดเม็ด ในระดับต่ำ และเป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 0.05 ตามลำดับth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: อาหารเสริมบำรุงผิวชนิดเม็ดth
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจซื้อth
dc.subject: กลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวายth
dc.subjectskin care supplement tabletsen
dc.subjectbuying decisionsen
dc.subjectmembers of Generation Yen
dc.subject.classification: Health Professionsen
dc.title: FACTORS RELATED TO BUYING DECISIONS FOR SKIN CARE SUPPLYMENT TABLETS AMONG THAI MEMBER OF GENERATION Y IN THE BANGKOK CENTRAL BUSINESS DISTRICTen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อการตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารเสริมบำรุงผิวชนิดเม็ดของกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวายในเขตพื้นที่ ย่านศูนย์กลางธุรกิจth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th