THE RESTORATION OF ANCIENT NORA FOR ENTERTAINMENT IN PHATTHALUNG
| dc.contributor | JHAKKRAWAT PHETRUEANG | en |
| dc.contributor | จักรวัฒน์ เพ็ชรเรือง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Kittikorn Nopudomphan | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | กิตติกรณ์ นพอุดมพันธุ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/5/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research concems the res toration of an ancient entertainment in italies the Phatthalung province in order to rehabilitate and record ancient emtertainment Nora shows systemahcally in Phatthalung province The research found that a troupe of Nora Sai Thip Sanesil and Nora Sompong Noi Dao Rung have performed an ancient in italics Nora show in Phatthalung. The show comsistecl of with traditional performances, including premiere, prelude, dance and a sense was that at present, Nora it a lics show changed the format of the show from the original to a more modern performance i.e. a troupe of italics Sai Thip Sanesil and the troupe of Nora ifales Sompong Noi Dao Rung. Both troupes were influenced by modern performances which played a role in the creation of traditional naa entertainment. In part, the popularity of this form deteriorated, cre the meed to create ideas to restore knowledge of ancient italies entertainment in the Phatthalung province.This evival resalted in a new search for procedures and methods in the display of ancient entertaining italies, as well as participating in the presentation of some elements of performance, thus allowing both kinds of troupes to realize and appreciate this revival the following two the collechan in ofmation between the two troupes, exchanging information that has lost content, including creating new works in the field of music, clothing, costumes, stage, lighting, sound and other forns of modern technology | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็น การศึกษาเพื่อฟื้นฟูการแสดงโนราบันเทิงแบบโบราณจังหวัดพัทลุง เพื่อฟื้นฟูและบันทึกองค์ความรู้การแสดงโนราบันเทิงแบบโบราณจังหวัดพัทลุง อย่างเป็นระบบผลการวิจัยพบว่า คณะโนราสายทิพย์ เสน่ห์ศิลป์ และคณะโนราสมพงศ์น้อย ดาวรุ่ง มีการประกอบอาชีพการแสดงโนราบันเทิงแบบโบราณจังหวัดพัทลุง ลักษณะในการแสดงยังคงที่มีรูปแบบการแสดงแบบดั้งเดิม ได้แก่ การเบิกโรง การโหมโรง การรำชุด เมื่อผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาค้นคว้าการแสดงโนราบันเทิงแบบโบราณจังหวัดพัทลุง จึงพบว่าในปัจจุบันการแสดงโนราบันเทิงแบบโบราณแต่ละคณะได้เปลี่ยนรูปแบบการแสดงไปจากเดิม คือ คณะโนราสายทิพย์ เสน่ห์ศิลป์และคณะโนราสมพงศ์น้อย ดาวรุ่ง ได้รับอิทธิพลจากการแสดงสมัยใหม่เข้าไปมีบทบาททำให้การแสดงโนราบันเทิงแบบโบราณเกิดความหลากหลายและสร้างความน่าสนใจให้กับผู้ชมในปัจจุบันจึงส่งผลให้รูปแบบการแสดงโนราบันเทิงแบบโบราณบางส่วนเสื่อมความนิยมทำให้ผู้วิจัยเกิดแนวคิดเพื่อฟื้นฟูองค์ความรู้การแสดงโนราบันเทิงแบบโบราณจังหวัดพัทลุงการฟื้นฟูในงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้มีส่วนร่วมในการสืบค้นขั้นตอนและวิธีการในการแสดงโนราบันเทิงแบบโบราณตลอดจนได้มีส่วนร่วมในการเสนอแนะองค์ประกอบการแสดงบางส่วนจึงทำให้คณะโนราทั้งสองคณะเกิดการตระหนักและเห็นคุณค่าการฟื้นฟูในครั้งนี้ด้วย 2 ปัจจัย คือ 1. การสืบค้นข้อมูลรวมกันระหว่างสองคณะได้มีการแลกเปลี่ยนข้อมูลในส่วนที่ได้มีเนื้อหาที่หายไปรวมถึงการสร้างสรรค์งานใหม่ ทางด้านบท ดนตรีประกอบ เสื้อผ้าเครื่องแต่งกาย เวที แสงสีเสียงเทคโนโลยีสมัยใหม่ 2.ในเชิงการอนุรักษ์เผยแพร่ จึงทำให้เกิดแรงบันดาลใจในการฝึกซ้อมไปสู่นักแสดงโนรารุ่นใหม่เพื่อเตรียมความพร้อมในการเผยแพร่เชิงอนุรักษ์และเชิงพานิชย์เพื่อให้การแสดงโนราบันเทิงแบบโบราณ จังหวัดพัทลุง คงอยู่สืบต่อไป | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | โนราบันเทิง | th |
| dc.subject | โบราณ | th |
| dc.subject | จังหวัดพัทลุง | th |
| dc.subject | nora | en |
| dc.subject | en fer tainment | en |
| dc.subject | ancient | en |
| dc.subject | phatthalung pavina | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE RESTORATION OF ANCIENT NORA FOR ENTERTAINMENT IN PHATTHALUNG | en |
| dc.title | การฟื้นฟูการแสดงโนราบันเทิงแบบโบราณจังหวัดพัทลุง | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |