THE DEVELOPMENT OF INSTRUCTIONAL ACTIVITIES TO ENHANCEMATHEMATICAL PROBLEM POSING ABILITY RELATED TO NUMBERAND ALGEBRA OF MATHEMATICS PRESERVICE TEACHER
| dc.contributor | JIRAWAN THEPJINDA | en |
| dc.contributor | จิราวรรณ เทพจินดา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Rungfa Janjaruporn | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | รุ่งฟ้า จันท์จารุภรณ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Science | en |
| dc.date.issued | 27/5/2022 | |
| dc.description | DOCTOR OF EDUCATION (Ed.D.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (กศ.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the teaching and learning conditions related to mathematics problem posing among pre-service teachers, lecturers and mentor teachers in mathematics; (2) to develop instructional activities to enhance the mathematical problem posing abilities of pre-service teachers based on a 60/60 criterion; (3) to study the mathematical problem posing abilities of pre-service teachers; and (4) to study the mathematical problem posing behaviors of pre-service teachers. The target groups were selected by purposive sampling, including pre-service teachers, lecturers and mentor teachers from the Bachelor of Education Program in Mathematics in the Faculty of Education at Suratthani Rajabhat University. The findings of the research indicated: (1) the teaching and learning conditions related to mathematical problem posing: (1.1) the average score of beliefs related to mathematical problem posing among pre-service teachers, lecturers and mentor teachers was at a high level; (1.2) when pre-service teachers posed problems, the results showed that the context was not dissimilar to the given problems, the language was unclear, the problem-solving process was unsystematic, only one strategy was used to solve each problem, and the posed situation conditions were unrealistic; and (1.3) the pre-service teachers, lecturers and mentor teachers had misconceptions about and little experience of mathematical problem posing; (2) the teaching and learning activities enhanced the mathematical problem posing abilities of the pre-service teachers with an efficiency of 67.54/66.82, which met the 60/60 criterion; (3) the pre-service teachers were taught with teaching and learning activities that enhanced mathematical problem posing abilities related to numbers and algebra, had an ability higher than the criterion of 60% of the full score, with more than 60% of the pre-service teachers at a level of 0.05; and (4) when the pre-service teachers gained more experience in mathematical problem posing, were able to develop their problem posing abilities, as follows: (4.1) Context – they could modify the context of the problem to be clearly different from the original; (4.2) Language – they could use more formal language in situational problem posing; (4.3) Solvable – they could explain the problem-solving process more systematically; (4.4) Mathematical Strategies – they could use problem-solving strategies and provide clear solutions; and (4.5) Reasonability – they could pose real-life problems, with more mathematical operations, which led to better solutions. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ความมุ่งหมายของการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ (1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการตั้งปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ของอาจารย์ ครูพี่เลี้ยงและนักศึกษาครูคณิตศาสตร์ (2) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการตั้งปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับนักศึกษาครูคณิตศาสตร์ให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์ 60/60 (3) เพื่อศึกษาความสามารถในการตั้งปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักศึกษาครูคณิตศาสตร์ที่จัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยกิจกรรมที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการตั้งปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ และ (4) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมในการตั้งปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักศึกษาครูคณิตศาสตร์ที่จัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยกิจกรรมที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการตั้งปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ โดยมีกลุ่มเป้าหมายเป็นอาจารย์ ครูพี่เลี้ยง นักศึกษาหลักสูตรครุศาสตรบันฑิต (ค.บ.) สาขาวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ คณะครุศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏสุราษฎร์ธานี ที่ได้จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการตั้งปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ของอาจารย์ ครูพี่เลี้ยงและนักศึกษาครูคณิตศาสตร์ (1.1) อาจารย์ ครูพี่เลี้ยง และนักศึกษาครูคณิตศาสตร์มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความเชื่อที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการตั้งปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์อยู่ในระดับมาก (1.2) เมื่อให้นักศึกษาตั้งปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ พบว่า บริบทของปัญหาที่สร้างขึ้นไม่แตกต่างจากปัญหาที่กำหนด ภาษาที่ใช้ยังไม่ชัดเจนและสื่อให้เข้าใจได้เพียงบางส่วน การเขียนแสดงขั้นตอนการแก้ปัญหายังไม่เป็นระบบ ยุทธวิธีที่ใช้ในการแก้ปัญหามีเพียงยุทธวิธีเดียว และเงื่อนไขของสถานการณ์ปัญหาที่สร้างขึ้นไม่สอดคล้องกับชีวิตจริง และ (1.3) นักศึกษาครู อาจารย์และครูพี่เลี้ยงมีความเข้าใจที่คลาดเคลื่อน และมีประสบการณ์ในการตั้งปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์น้อย (2) กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการตั้งปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับนักศึกษาครูคณิตศาสตร์มีประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับ 67.54/66.82 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ 60/60 (3) นักศึกษาครูคณิตศาสตร์ที่เรียนด้วยกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการตั้งปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับจำนวนและพีชคณิตมีความสามารถในการตั้งปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ ร้อยละ 60 ของคะแนนเต็ม มีจำนวนมากกว่าร้อยละ 60 ของจำนวนนักศึกษาทั้งหมด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ (4) เมื่อนักศึกษาครูคณิตศาสตร์มีประสบการณ์ในการตั้งปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์มากขึ้น นักศึกษาสามารถพัฒนาความสามารถในการตั้งปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ในด้านต่อไปนี้ได้ (4.1) บริบทของปัญหา นักศึกษาสามารถเปลี่ยนแปลงบริบทของปัญหาให้แตกต่างจากบริบทเดิมชัดเจนมากขึ้น (4.2) ภาษา นักศึกษาใช้ภาษาที่เป็นทางการในการสร้างสถานการณ์ปัญหามากขึ้น (4.3) ปัญหาที่สามารถแก้ได้ นักศึกษาแสดงการเขียนอธิบายกระบวนการแก้ปัญหาได้เป็นระบบมากขึ้น (4.4) ด้านยุทธวิธีที่ใช้ในการแก้ปัญหา นักศึกษาสามารถเลือกใช้ยุทธวิธีในการแก้ปัญหาได้อย่างเหมาะสมและสรุปคำตอบได้ชัดเจนมากขึ้น และ (4.5) ความสมเหตุสมผลของปัญหา นักศึกษาสามารถตั้งปัญหาที่เป็นไปได้ในโลกชีวิตจริง ดำเนินการทางคณิตศาสตร์ได้ และนำไปสู่การหาผลเฉลยได้ดีขึ้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนคณิตศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | การตั้งปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | นักศึกษาครูคณิตศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | Mathematics instructional activities | en |
| dc.subject | Mathematical problem posing | en |
| dc.subject | Pre-service teachers | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF INSTRUCTIONAL ACTIVITIES TO ENHANCEMATHEMATICAL PROBLEM POSING ABILITY RELATED TO NUMBERAND ALGEBRA OF MATHEMATICS PRESERVICE TEACHER | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนที่เสริมสร้างความสามารถในการตั้งปัญหาทางคณิตศาสตร์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับจำนวนและพีชคณิตของนักศึกษาครูคณิตศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |