COVID-19 VACCINE MANAGEMENT AND MYTH OF CURRENT THAI POLITICS
dc.contributor: THANAPAT SERTSRIen
dc.contributor: ธนภัทร เสริฐศรีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Jaruwan Kampetchen
dc.contributor.advisor: จารุวรรณ ขำเพชรth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Jaruwan Kampetchen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: จารุวรรณ ขำเพชรth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorjaruwank@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorjaruwank@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 21/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: This research article has two objectives, as follows: (1) to study the problems in Thai society with regard to the current phenomenon of the Coronavirus Disease 2019; and (2) to analyze the myths, beliefs and realities of the administrative system. Currently, COVID-19 vaccine management by the Thai government is qualitative research. There were three groups of key informants by selectively selecting groups of government personnel involved in disease management. There was one person infected with the Coronavirus Disease 2019, a group of medical personnel of five people and a general group of people consisting of a group of employees of a general contracting company, including entrepreneurs and business people A group of 50 students and university students by research, interviews, in-depth interviews and content analysis.The results of a study of problems in Thai society under the phenomenon of the Coronavirus Disease 2019. According to interviews with most of the respondents, people were more negatively affected than positively. Many people have adapted to the situation, but due to worse economic situations than before the epidemic with the structural problems of the public health system that caused belief in myths from the media. Political discourse with Coronavirus 2019 vaccine was an important variable used by the conservative and liberal poles as a tool to persuade and cause political divisions, which can be divided by belief into five political myth groups, consisting of those groups receiving government myths. The group accepts the myth of the opposition, the group does not accept the myth of both parties. The covert group in the myths of both parties is not interested in politics at all.en
dc.description.abstract: บทความวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์สองประการประกอบด้วย (1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาในสังคมไทยภายใต้ปรากฏการณ์การเกิดขึ้นของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา2019 ณ ปัจจุบัน และ (2) วิเคราะห์ภาพมายาคติความเชื่อและความเป็นจริงของระบบการบริหารจัดการวัคซีนป้องกันโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 ของรัฐบาลไทยในปัจจุบันเป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักมีทั้งหมด 3 กลุ่มประกอบด้วยกลุ่มของบุคลากรของภาครัฐที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับการจัดการโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 จำนวน 1 คน กลุ่มของบุคลากรทางการแพทย์จำนวน 5 คนและกลุ่มประชาชนทั่วไปผู้วิจัยได้ทำการเก็บข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ทั้งหมด 5 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มรับจ้างทั่วไป กลุ่มพนักงานบริษัท กลุ่มผู้ประกอบและนักธุรกิจ กลุ่มนักเรียนและนิสิตนักศึกษาจำนวน  50 คน โดยการวิจัยการสัมภาษณ์สัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและการวิเคระห์เนื้อหาผลการศึกษาสภาพปัญหาในสังคมไทยภายใต้ปรากฏการณ์การเกิดขึ้นของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา2019 จากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโดยส่วนใหญ่ผู้คนได้รับผลกระทบเชิงลบมากกว่าเชิงบวกเป็นอย่างมาก หลายคนได้ทำการปรับตัวตามสถานการณ์การเกิดขึ้นของโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา2019 ไปมากแต่เนื่องจากภาวะสถานการณ์เศรษฐกิจย่ำแย่เป็นอย่างมากกว่ายุคก่อนที่จะเกิดโรคระบาดกับปัญหาเชิงโครงสร้างของระบบสาธารณสุขจึงทำให้เกิดภาพของมายาคติทางความคิดเป็นอย่างมากซึ่งผู้วิจัยได้วิเคระห์ภาพมายาคติโดยแบ่งตามความเชื่อได้ทั้งหมด 5 กลุ่มมายาคติทางการเมืองประกอบด้วยกลุ่มรับมายาคติฝั่งรัฐบาล กลุ่มรับมายาคติฝ่ายค้าน กลุ่มไม่รับมายาคติทั้งสองฝ่าย กลุ่มแอบแฝงในมายาคติทั้งสองขั้วและกลุ่มไม่รับรู้และไม่สนใจการเมืองเลยth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Sociologyen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาสังคมวิทยาth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 หรือโควิค-19th
dc.subject: วัคซีนป้องกันการติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019th
dc.subject: มายาคติth
dc.subject: การเมืองไทยth
dc.subject: Coronavirusen
dc.subject: COVID-19en
dc.subject: COVID-19 vaccineen
dc.subject: Mythsen
dc.subject: Thai politicsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Other service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Sociology and cultural studiesen
dc.title: COVID-19 VACCINE MANAGEMENT AND MYTH OF CURRENT THAI POLITICSen
dc.title: การบริหารจัดการวัคซีนป้องกันโรคติดเชื้อไวรัสโคโรนา 2019 กับมายาคติทางการเมืองไทยในปัจจุบันth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th