THE CELEBRITY ENDORSEMENTS IN ADVERTISING ON THE PURCHASING DECISIONS OF COUNTER BRAND FACIAL PRODUCTS AMONG CONSUMER IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
dc.contributor: TANANYA SWANGHABUNen
dc.contributor: ธนัญญา แสวงหาบุญth
dc.contributor.advisor: Supada Sirikuttaen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุพาดา สิริกุตตาth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Supada Sirikuttaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: สุพาดา สิริกุตตาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorsupadas@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorsupadas@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 16/12/2022
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the celebrity endorsements in advertising on the purchasing decisions of counter brand facial products among consumer in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample group in this study consisted of 400 consumers who used counter brand facial products in the Bangkok metropolitan area. A questionnaire was used as a tool for data collection. The results indicated that consumers had opinions on celebrity endorsements in advertising at a good level when considering each aspect. It was found that there are good opinions in all aspects, including expertise, respect, trustworthiness, similarity, attractiveness and purchasing decisions on counter brand facial products at a high level. The results of the hypothesis testing showed that consumers of different ages and average monthly incomes had different purchasing decisions on counter brand facial products and with a statistical significance of 0.05. The aspect of celebrity endorsement advertising included attractiveness, expertise and similarity toward purchasing decision of counter brand facial products was at 23.3%. The results can be a guide for choosing a celebrity to advertise counter brand facial products and increase the awareness, the credibility of the product and persuasion in terms of purchasing decisions.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา การโฆษณาโดยใช้บุคคลที่มีชื่อเสียงต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์บํารุงผิวหน้าเคาน์เตอร์แบรนด์ของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือผู้บริโภคที่ใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์บํารุงผิวหน้าเคาน์เตอร์แบรนด์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้บริโภคให้ความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการโฆษณาโดยใช้บุคคลที่มีชื่อเสียงโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่ามีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับดีทุกด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านความชำนาญเชี่ยวชาญ ด้านความเคารพ ด้านความไว้วางใจ ด้านความเหมือนกับกลุ่มเป้าหมาย ด้านความดึงดูดใจ และมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์บํารุงผิวหน้าเคาน์เตอร์แบรนด์โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับการตัดสินใจมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ อายุ และรายได้ต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์บํารุงผิวหน้าเคาน์เตอร์แบรนด์แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 การโฆษณาโดยใช้บุคคลที่มีชื่อเสียง ด้านความดึงดูดใจ ด้านความชำนาญเชี่ยวชาญ และด้านความเหมือนกับกลุ่มเป้าหมายมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์บํารุงผิวหน้าเคาน์เตอร์แบรนด์สามารถพยากรณ์ได้ร้อยละ 23.3 ผลการวิจัยสามารถเป็นแนวทางในการเลือกใช้บุคคลที่มีชื่อเสียงมาโฆษณาผลิตภัณฑ์บํารุงผิวหน้าเคาน์เตอร์แบรนด์ เพื่อเพิ่มการรับรู้ในวงกว้าง เพิ่มความน่าเชื่อถือให้กับตัวผลิตภัณฑ์ และสร้างการโน้มน้าวใจในการตัดสินใจซื้อth
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การโฆษณาโดยใช้บุคคลที่มีชื่อเสียง การตัดสินใจซื้อ ผลิตภัณฑ์บํารุงผิวหน้าเคาน์เตอร์แบรนด์th
dc.subject: The celebrity endorsements in advertisingen
dc.subject: Purchase decisionen
dc.subject: Counter brand facial productsen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Information and communicationen
dc.title: THE CELEBRITY ENDORSEMENTS IN ADVERTISING ON THE PURCHASING DECISIONS OF COUNTER BRAND FACIAL PRODUCTS AMONG CONSUMER IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: การโฆษณาโดยใช้บุคคลที่มีชื่อเสียงต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์บํารุงผิวหน้าเคาน์เตอร์แบรนด์ของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th