IMPORTANCE OF WORD-OF- MOUSE THROUGH FACEBOOK AND RELEVANT  PURCHASING BEHAVIOR TRENDS REGARDING FACIAL CREAMS USED BY WORKING WOMEN IN BANGKOK
dc.contributor: TUDCHAYA CHAIMUANGMOONen
dc.contributor: ทัชชญา ชัยเมืองมูลth
dc.contributor.advisor: SEDTAWAT PROMMASITen
dc.contributor.advisor: เศรษฐวัสภุ์ พรมสิทธิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 21/12/2018
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to study the importance of communicating through Facebook, which correlated with the tendency to buying facial creams for working age women Bangkok. The sample used in this study were a female consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area who searched for information about facial creams to conside their buying decisions with four hundred people. The questionnaire was used as a data collection tool and the reliability of the test was 0.79. The statistics used for data analysis included a frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, One-Way Analysis of Variance and Pearson’s correlation with simple correlation statistics. The research found that most female respondents for the questionnaire were aged between thirty to thirty-nine years old, graduated with a Bachelor's degree, worked as private company employees, with an average monthly income was over 45,001 baht, and single. They commented on communicating through Facebook, which correlated with the tendency to buy facial cream. Overall, the rating for communicating via Facebook was high and included product, introduction, and personal experience. The results of the hypothesis test showed that the product was related to the tendency to purchase facial serum and UV sunscreen protection products. The product introduction was correlated with a tendency to buy moisturizer, serum, day cream and night cream. In terns of personal experience that correlated with the tendency or decision to buy day cream, night cream and UV sunscreen protection.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดหมายเพื่อศึกษา ความสำคัญของการบอกต่อผ่านสื่อเฟซบุ๊กมีความสัมพันธ์กับแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการซื้อครีมบำรุงผิวหน้าของผู้หญิงที่ทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ผู้บริโภคเพศหญิงที่ทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่เคยใช้เฟซบุ๊กในการหาค้นหาข้อมูลหรือพิจารณาก่อนการตัดสินใจซื้อครีมบำรุงผิวหน้า จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นอยู่ที่ 0.79 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การหาค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การหาค่าความสัมพันธ์ด้วยสถิติสหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามเพศหญิงส่วนใหญ่ มีอายุระหว่าง 30 – 39 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนมากกว่า 45,001 บาท สถานภาพโสด มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการบอกต่อผ่านสื่อเฟซบุ๊กมีความสัมพันธ์กับแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการซื้อครีมบำรุงผิวหน้า โดยรวมการบอกต่อของผู้บริโภคอยู่ในระดับ บอกต่อมาก ได้แก่ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านการให้คำแนะนำ และด้านประสบการณ์ส่วนตัว ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์มีความสัมพันธ์กับแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์เซรั่มบำรุงผิวหน้า และผลิตภัณฑ์ครีมป้องกันแสงแดด ด้านการให้คำแนะนำมีความสัมพันธ์กับแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์มอยเจอร์ไรเซอร์ ผลิตภัณฑ์เซรั่มบำรุงผิวหน้า และผลิตภัณฑ์ครีมบำรุงผิวหน้า (กลางวัน กลางคืน) และด้านประสบการณ์ส่วนตัวมีความสัมพันธ์กับแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์ครีมบำรุงผิวหน้า (กลางวัน กลางคืน) และผลิตภัณฑ์ครีมป้องกันแสงแดดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: วิจัยth
dc.subject: การบอกต่อผ่านสื่อเฟซบุ๊กth
dc.subject: ผลิตภัณฑ์ครีมบำรุงผิวหน้าth
dc.subject: Researchen
dc.subject: E-word of mouthen
dc.subject: Facial Creamsen
dc.subject.classification: Psychologyen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: IMPORTANCE OF WORD-OF- MOUSE THROUGH FACEBOOK AND RELEVANT  PURCHASING BEHAVIOR TRENDS REGARDING FACIAL CREAMS USED BY WORKING WOMEN IN BANGKOKen
dc.title: ความสำคัญของการบอกต่อผ่านสื่อเฟซบุ๊กมีความสัมพันธ์กับแนวโน้มพฤติกรรมการซื้อครีมบำรุงผิวหน้าของผู้หญิงที่ทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th