THE STRUCTURAL MODEL AND EFFECTIVENESS OF THE LEISURE BEHAVIORDEVELOPMENT PROGRAM FOR SELF DEVELOPMENT SENIOR HIGH SCHOOLOF THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE NAKHON RATCHASIMA
| dc.contributor | WITTHAYA YANGKLANG | en |
| dc.contributor | วิทยา ยางกลาง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Yuttana Chaijukul | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ยุทธนา ไชยจูกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Yuttana Chaijukul | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ยุทธนา ไชยจูกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | yuttanac@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | yuttanac@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 16/12/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this sequential quantitative method research are to develop a structural model and the effectiveness of the leisure behavior development program for self-development senior high school students in the secondary educational service in Nakhon Ratchasima. This study consisted of two research phases. In the first phase, the samples were 340 high school students using the multistage sampling method. The data were collected using nine questionnaires, and in the latter phase, the samples consisted of high school students in Than Prasat Phet Wittaya School in Nakhon Ratchasima province. There were 20 participants per group, who were randomly assigned to the experimental and control groups by using nine questionnaires, using linear structural equation modeling and multivariate covariance analysis. The results showed that the model created by the researcher was consistent with the empirical data. The factors of leisure skills, self-awareness, leisure awareness and social interaction had a direct influence on decision-making. The influence values were .77, .74, .67 and 0.36, respectively. The decision to choose activities had a direct influence on leisure behavior with an influence value of .41. The test of the effectiveness of the leisure behavior development program for self-development. It was found that the students who took the leisure behavior development program for self-development, including positive activities, such as freedom and happiness. The time spent on physical, emotional, social, intellectual, financial, and self-improvement in physical, emotional, social, intellectual and financial activities was significantly higher than non-programmed students at a level of .01. This will be useful for teachers and those involved with students and the education system to develop the leisure behaviors of students for self-development or for individuals in different groups in order to be effective. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษารูปแบบความสัมพันธ์โครงสร้างเชิงสาเหตุและขนาดอิทธิพลของตัวแปรที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างเพื่อพัฒนาตนเอง ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย และศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมพัฒนาพฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างเพื่อพัฒนาตนเอง ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย การวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ระยะ ระยะที่ 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย จำนวน 340 คน ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน การเก็บข้อมูลใช้แบบสอบถามจำนวน 9 ฉบับ และระยะที่ 2 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย โรงเรียนธารปราสาทเพชรวิทยา จังหวัดนครราชสีมา สุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวนกลุ่มละ 20 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามจำนวน 9 ฉบับ ใช้การวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้างเชิงเส้นและการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วมพหุตัวแปร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แบบจำลองที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยตัวแปร ทักษะการใช้เวลาว่าง การตระหนักรู้ตนเองต่อการใช้เวลาว่าง การตระหนักรู้กิจกรรมการใช้เวลาว่าง และปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม มีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกกิจกรรม โดยมีค่าอิทธิพลเท่ากับ .77 .74 .67 และ 0.36 ตามลำดับ ส่วนการตัดสินใจเลือกกิจกรรม มีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อพฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่าง โดยมีค่าอิทธิพลเท่ากับ.41 ส่วนการทดสอบประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างเพื่อพัฒนาตนเอง พบว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับโปรแกรมการพัฒนาพฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างเพื่อพัฒนาตนเอง จะมีการทำกิจกรรมที่ดี มีความเป็นอิสระ และตอบสนองจิตใจ เวลาที่ใช้ในการทำกิจกรรมทางกาย อารมณ์ สังคม สติปัญญา การเงิน และการพัฒนาตนเองในด้าน กาย อารมณ์ สังคม สติปัญญา และการเงิน สูงกว่านักเรียนที่ไม่ได้รับโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ผลที่ได้จากการศึกษาครั้งนี้ จะเป็นประโยชน์สำหรับ ครู อาจารย์ และผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้อง กับนักเรียน และระบบการศึกษา ในการนำไปใช้เพื่อพัฒนาพฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างเพื่อพัฒนาตนเองของนักเรียน หรือบุคคลในกลุ่มต่างๆ ให้มีประสิทธิภาพต่อไป | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | โปรแกรมพัฒนาพฤติกรรม พฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่าง เยาวชน | th |
| dc.subject | behavior development program youth leisure behavior | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Sociology and cultural studies | en |
| dc.title | THE STRUCTURAL MODEL AND EFFECTIVENESS OF THE LEISURE BEHAVIORDEVELOPMENT PROGRAM FOR SELF DEVELOPMENT SENIOR HIGH SCHOOLOF THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE NAKHON RATCHASIMA | en |
| dc.title | รูปแบบความสัมพันธ์โครงสร้างเชิงสาเหตุและประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมพัฒนาพฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างเพื่อพัฒนาตนเอง ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา มัธยมศึกษานครราชสีมา | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |