DEVELOPMENT OF INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL BASED ON THE PRINCIPLES OF HIS MAJESTY THE KING RAMA IX ON ACTIVE CITIZENSHIP
| dc.contributor | RATCHANEE IM - OG | en |
| dc.contributor | รัชนี อิ่มอก | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Siriwan Sripahol | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สิริวรรณ ศรีพหล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. INSTITUTE OF RESEARCH IN BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE | en |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to develop and determine the efficacy of the development of an instructional model based on the principles of His Majesty the King Rama IX regarding active citizenship; (2) to evaluate the effectiveness of the instructional model based on the working principles of His Majesty the King Rama IX regarding active citizenship. The research methodology used a research and development process in applying the Quasi-Equivalent Control Group Design. The sample group used in this research consisted of Grade Six students in the 2018 academic year. The research instruments included: (1) a manual on the development of an instructional model based on the principles of His Majesty the King Rama IX on active citizenship and lesson plans; (2) the data collection tools, questions pertaining to active citizenship and a questionnaire on the satisfaction of the learners. The theory applied in this research was learning theory, based on constructivist theory learning. The results of this research were as follows: (1) the development of an instructional model based on the principles of His Majesty the King Rama IX on active citizenship known as the ADADS MODEL. Most (Mean = 4.94, SD = 0.13); (2) the results of the experiment, using the development of an instructional model based on the principles of His Majesty the King Rama IX on active citizenship revealed the following: (2.1) a comparison of learning management styles according to the instructional model, which had a statistical significance level of .05 after learning with the instructional model; (2.2) to compare the learning outcomes of the groups used the instructional model, which was found to be higher than the normal learning styles of schools with a statistical significance at a level of .05, with an average score for the experimental group ( Mean = 32.40 S.D = 4.24) and a higher than average score for the control group (Mean = 21.97 S.D = 3.62); (3) the satisfaction levels of the students using the instructional model were found to be at the highest level (Mean = 4.97, S.D = 0.12). | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1)เพื่อพัฒนาและหาประสิทธิภาพรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามหลักการทรงงานของพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัวรัชกาลที่ 9 เพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นพลเมืองดีที่ใส่ใจในสังคม 2)เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิผลรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามหลักการทรงงานของพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัวรัชกาลที่ 9 เพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นพลเมืองดีที่ใส่ใจในสังคม การศึกษาใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยคือใช้กระบวนการวิจัยและพัฒนา (R &D) แบบแผนการทดลองแบบ Quasi-Equivalent Control Group Design กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามหลักการทรงงานของพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัว รัชกาลที่ 9 เพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นพลเมืองดีที่ใส่ใจในสังคม, แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2)เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบทดสอบวัดผลด้านความรู้ในเรื่องความเป็นพลเมืองดีที่ใส่ใจในสังคม และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนทฤษฎีที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้ตามแนวทฤษฎีคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามหลักการทรงงานของพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัว รัชกาลที่ 9 เพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นพลเมืองดีที่ใส่ใจในสังคม มีชื่อว่า ของ ADADS MODEL ผลการตรวจสอบคุณภาพของรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ ได้ค่าความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ( Mean = 4.94 , S.D = 0.13) 2) ผลของการทดลองใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามหลักการทรงงานของพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัวรัชกาลที่ 9 เพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นพลเมืองดีที่ใส่ใจในสังคม พบว่า 2.1)ผลการเปรียบเทียบรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ ในระยะก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน พบว่าหลังการใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้นักเรียนมีความเป็นพลเมืองไทยที่ใส่ใจในสังคมเพิ่มสูงขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.2)เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนรู้ของกลุ่มที่ใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ พบว่าผู้เรียนในกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าผู้เรียนในกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05โดยคะแนนเฉลี่ยกลุ่มทดลอง (Mean=32.40 S.D= 4.24) สูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยของกลุ่มควบคุม ( Mean = 21.97 , S.D= 3.62) 3) ผลความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่ใช้รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ พบว่า นักเรียน มีความพึงพอใจโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (Mean = 4.97 , S.D = 0.12) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ | th |
| dc.subject | หลักการทรงงานของพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัว รัชกาลที่ 9 | th |
| dc.subject | ความเป็นพลเมืองดี | th |
| dc.subject | Instructional model development | en |
| dc.subject | Principles of HM the King Rama IX | en |
| dc.subject | Active citizenship | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF INSTRUCTIONAL MODEL BASED ON THE PRINCIPLES OF HIS MAJESTY THE KING RAMA IX ON ACTIVE CITIZENSHIP | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามหลักการทรงงานของพระบาทสมเด็จพระเจ้าอยู่หัวรัชกาลที่ 9 เพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นพลเมืองดีที่ใส่ใจในสังคม | th |
| dc.type | Dissertation | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |