THE DEVELOPMENT OF MUSIC NOTATION SOFTWARE USER GUIDE AS NEEDS ASSESSMENT FOR STUDENTS MAJOR IN THAI MUSIC AT COLLEGE OF MUSIC BANSOMDEJCHAOPRAYA RAJABHAT UNIVERSITY
dc.contributor: KAMPHON CHATUPHORNTHAMen
dc.contributor: กัมพล จาตุพรธรรมth
dc.contributor.advisor: Janida Tangdajahiranen
dc.contributor.advisor: ชนิดา ตังเดชะหิรัญth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Artsen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research had the following objectives: (1) to study the realistic conditions and expectation conditions for needs assessment in the use of music notation software by music students in the College of Music at Bansomdejchaopraya Rajabhat University; and (2) to create a user manual for music notation software to guide the needs assessment of Thai music students. The population consisted of 49 second-year Thai music students in the Bachelor of Music Program and Bachelor of Music of Education. The research instruments are a questionnaire form and a quality assessment form. The statistical data were analyzed such as frequency, percentage, and mean, including prioritization of improving the PNImodified value. The results of the research revealed that the actual conditions of students majoring in Thai music with the use of music notation software at a low level and an average of 2.14. When considering each aspect, it was found that the actual conditions of software usage and at a low level. The highest point was an average of 2.37 in western music theory fundamentals, followed by knowledge of using music notation software with an average of 1.91. However, the overall condition was found at a high level, with an average of 4.37. Besides, the desirable conditions in the use of music notation software with fundamentals of western music theory and had an average of 4.37, followed by knowledge of music notation software usage had an average of 4.20. PNImodified value in the range of .30 - .69 and the assessment results of user manual quality overall at a high-level mean of 3.78.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายดังต่อไปนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพจริงที่เป็นอยู่ และสภาพที่ควรจะเป็น เพื่อประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการเรียนรู้การใช้งานซอฟต์แวร์ การบันทึกโน้ตดนตรี ของนักศึกษา วิทยาลัยการดนตรี มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏบ้านสมเด็จเจ้าพระยา 2) เพื่อจัดทำคู่มือการใช้งานซอฟต์แวร์ การบันทึกโน้ตดนตรี ตามความต้องการจำเป็นของนักศึกษา สาขาดนตรีไทย วิทยาลัยการดนตรี มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏบ้านสมเด็จเจ้าพระยา ประชากร คือ นักศึกษา สาขาดนตรีไทย หลักสูตรดุริยางคศาสตรบัณฑิต และครุศาสตรบัณฑิต ชั้นปีที่ 2 ของวิทยาลัยการดนตรี จำนวน 49 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม และแบบประเมินคุณภาพของคู่มือ โดยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลค่าสถิติ ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน รวมทั้งการจัดลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็น ของค่าดัชนี PNImodified ผลการวิจัย พบว่า สภาพจริงที่เป็นอยู่ ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับน้อย มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 2.14 เมื่อพิจารณาจำแนกรายด้าน พบว่า สภาพจริงที่เป็นอยู่ในการใช้งานซอฟต์แวร์ การบันทึกโน้ตดนตรี ทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับน้อย โดยด้านที่มีความรู้สูงที่สุด คือ ด้านความรู้พื้นฐานทฤษฎีดนตรีตะวันตก มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 2.37 รองลงมาคือ ด้านความรู้ทางด้านซอฟต์แวร์ การบันทึกโน้ตดนตรี มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 1.91 ในส่วนสภาพที่ควรจะเป็น พบว่า โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.37 เมื่อพิจารณาจำแนกรายด้าน พบว่า สภาพที่ควรจะเป็น ในการใช้งานซอฟต์แวร์ การบันทึกโน้ตดนตรี อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านความรู้พื้นฐานทฤษฎีดนตรีตะวันตก มีสภาพที่ควรจะเป็นมากที่สุด อยู่ในระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.37 รองลงมา คือด้านความรู้ทางด้านซอฟต์แวร์ การบันทึกโน้ตดนตรี อยู่ในระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.20 การจัดลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็น มีค่าดัชนี PNImodified อยู่ที่ระหว่าง 0.30 - 0.69 และผลการประเมินคุณภาพคู่มือ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.78th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: คู่มือการเรียนรู้th
dc.subject: ซอฟต์แวร์ การบันทึกโน้ตดนตรีth
dc.subject: ความต้องการจำเป็นth
dc.subject: User Learning Guideen
dc.subject: Music Notation Softwareen
dc.subject: Needs Assessmenten
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF MUSIC NOTATION SOFTWARE USER GUIDE AS NEEDS ASSESSMENT FOR STUDENTS MAJOR IN THAI MUSIC AT COLLEGE OF MUSIC BANSOMDEJCHAOPRAYA RAJABHAT UNIVERSITYen
dc.title: การพัฒนาคู่มือการเรียนรู้การใช้งานซอฟต์แวร์ การบันทึกโน้ตดนตรี ตามความต้องการจำเป็น สำหรับนักศึกษาวิชาเอกดนตรีไทย วิทยาลัยการดนตรี มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏบ้านสมเด็จเจ้าพระยาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th