THE EFFECTS OF PERSONAL TRAINERS IN FITNESS CENTER AND FITNESS ONLINE TRAINERS ON HEALTH-RELATED PHYSICAL FITNESS SATISFACTION AND QUALITYOF LIFE IN ADOLESCENCE
dc.contributor: DOLTADA THANAJIRALERTKULen
dc.contributor: ดลธาดา ธนจิรเลิศกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Witid Mittranunen
dc.contributor.advisor: วิทิต มิตรานันท์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Educationen
dc.date.issued: 17/12/2021
dc.description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this cross-sectional study are as follows: (1) to create a questionnaire on satisfaction with the services of personal trainers in fitness centers and online personal trainers; (a= 0.92) 2) and to study attitudes toward exercise satisfaction and quality of life among people in Bangkok and for the selection of samples to be used as samples in the second study; (2) the sample group was the general public, aged between 30-50 years, consisting of 620 people living in Huai Khwang Bangkok and divided into three groups. The first group had not exercised for at least six months (n=118), and the second group trained with a personal trainer in a fitness center for at least six months (n=240), and the third group trained with an online trainer. For at least six months (n = 262). The results of a study on satisfaction with exercises, consisted of the following: the first study found in terms of exercise attitude, in groups 1, 2 and 3 = 3.48 ± 0.63, 4.54 ± 0.79 and 4.67 ± 0.53, respectively. The satisfaction of using personal trainer services in fitness centers = 4.65 ± 0.51 and satisfaction with using online fitness trainer services = 4.66 ± 0.51 and the quality of life of the samples were good. In study two, the experimental study, the effects of exercise with personal trainers in fitness centers with online personal fitness were to study and compare health-related fitness for satisfaction and quality of life. The samples were those who had not exercised in the past six months and then they were randomly divided into three groups: the control group C (n=20) who exercised with a personal trainer in a fitness center (PTFC; n=20 and exercised with a personal trainer in an online fitness center (PTFO; n=20). During the 12-week trial, PTFC and PTFO were administered. According to the exercise program created by the researcher, three days a week for one hour. The health-related fitness, exercise attitudes, satisfaction, and quality of life were measured in the pre-test after the 6th and 12th week of the experiment, respectively. The results of health-related fitness (cardiovascular endurance, muscle strength, body composition and flexibility), and satisfaction and quality of life for both groups. It tended to change in all directions for the better. Therefore, it can be concluded that the effects of exercise on personal trainers in fitness centers with online personal trainers, which affected physical fitness for health and quality of life resulting in better health.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ การศึกษาที่ 1 การศึกษาแบบภาพตัดขวาง 1) เพื่อสร้างแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจการใช้บริการผู้ฝึกสอน ส่วนบุคคลในฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์ (Personal Trainer in Fitness Center) และผู้ฝึกสอนผ่านฟิตเนสออนไลน์ (Personal Trainer in Fitness Online) (a= 0.92) 2) เพื่อศึกษาเจตคติการออกกำลังกายความพึง พอใจ และคุณภาพชีวิตของประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นบุคคลทั่วไป ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 30 – 50 ปี จำนวน 620 คน ที่ อาศัยอยู่ในเขตห้วยขวาง จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร แบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม กลุ่มที่ 1 ไม่เคยออกกำลังกายมาอย่างต่ำ 6 เดือน (n=118) กลุ่มที่ 2 เป็นผู้ที่ฝึกกับผู้ฝึกสอนส่วนบุคคลในฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์ มาแล้วอย่างน้อย 6 เดือน (n=240) และกลุ่มที่ 3 เป็นผู้ที่ฝึกกับผู้ฝึกสอนผ่านออนไลน์ มา แล้วอย่างน้อย 6 เดือน (n = 262) ผลการศึกษาด้านความพึงพอใจต่อการออกกำลังกายพบว่า ด้านเจตคติการออกกำลังกาย ในกลุ่มที่ 1, 2 และ 3 มีค่าเท่ากับ 3.48 ± 0.63, 4.54 ± 0.79 และ 4.67 ± 0.53 ตามลำดับ ด้านความพึงพอใจการใช้บริการผู้ฝึกสอนส่วนบุคคลในฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์ มีค่าเท่ากับ 4.65 ± 0.51 และความพึงพอใจการใช้บริการผู้ ฝึกสอนผ่านฟิตเนสออนไลน์ (Personal Trainer in Fitness Online) มี ค่าเท่ากับ 4.66 ± 0.51 และคุณภาพชีวิตของกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดี และการศึกษาที่ 2 เป็นการศึกษาแบบทดลอง เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการออกกำลังกายกับผู้ฝึกสอนการออกกำลังกายส่วนบุคคลในฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์ กับการออกกำลังกายผู้ฝึกสอนการออกกำลังกายส่วนบุคคลในฟิตเนสออนไลน์ ที่มีต่อสมรรถภาพทางกายเพื่อสุขภาพ ความพึงพอใจ และคุณภาพชีวิต โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ที่ไม่เคยออกกำลังกายใดๆ เลยใน 6 เดือนที่ผ่านมา ทำการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่าง อย่างง่ายและแบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มควบคุม (Control; C) (n=20) การออกกำลังกายกับผู้ฝึกสอนการออกกำลังกายส่วนบุคคลใน ฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์ (Personal trainer fitness center; PTFC) (n=20) และออกกำลังกายผู้ฝึกสอนการออกกำลังกายส่วนบุคคลในฟิตเนสออนไลน์ (Personal trainer fitness online; PTFO) (n=20) จากการทดลองเป็นเวลา 12 สัปดาห์ โดยให้กลุ่ม PTFC และ PTFO ออกกำลังกายตามโปรแกรมที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นสัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน วันละ 1 ชั่วโมง ทำการวัดสมรรถภาพทางกายเพื่อสุขภาพ เจตคติการออกกำลังกาย ความพึงพอใจ และคุณภาพชีวิต ในช่วงก่อนการทดลอง ภายหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 6 และ 12 ตามลำดับ ผลของการทดลองนั้น สมรรถภาพทางกายเพื่อสุขภาพ (ความอดทนของระบบไหลเวียนโลหิต ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อ องค์ประกอบของร่างกาย และความอ่อนตัว) ความพึงพอใจ และคุณภาพชีวิตของทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม มีแนวโน้มที่เปลี่ยนไปในทิศทางที่ดีขึ้นทั้งหมด ดังนั้นจึงสรุปได้ว่าผลของการออกกำลังกายกับผู้ฝึกสอนการออกกำลังกายส่วนบุคคลในฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์กับการออกกำลังกายผู้ฝึกสอนการออกกำลังกายส่วนบุคคลในฟิตเนสออนไลน์ มีต่อดีสมรรถภาพทางกายเพื่อสุขภาพ ความพึงพอใจและคุณภาพชีวิต และผลดีดังกล่าวให้ผลที่ใกล้เคียงกันth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ผู้ฝึกสอนส่วนบุคคล, ฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์, ฟิตเนสออนไลน์, สมรรถภาพทางกายเพื่อสุขภาพth
dc.subject: Personal Trainers Fitness Center Fitness Online Health-Related Physicalen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE EFFECTS OF PERSONAL TRAINERS IN FITNESS CENTER AND FITNESS ONLINE TRAINERS ON HEALTH-RELATED PHYSICAL FITNESS SATISFACTION AND QUALITYOF LIFE IN ADOLESCENCEen
dc.title: ผลของการฝึกโดยใช้ผู้ฝึกสอนส่วนบุคคลในฟิตเนสเซ็นเตอร์ และผู้ฝึกสอนผ่านฟิตเนสออนไลน์ที่มีต่อสุขสมรรถนะ ความพึงพอใจและคุณภาพชีวิตในกลุ่มคนวัยทำงาน     th
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th