DEVELOPMENT OF STEM ACTIVITY IN CHEMISTRY ON FACTORS AFFECTING THE RATE OF CHEMICAL REACTIONS TO ENHANCE CHEMISTRY CONCEPTS AND TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY SKILLS FOR THE HIGH SCHOOL LEVEL
| dc.contributor | NORAPON KHONSOONG | en |
| dc.contributor | นรพนธ์ คนสูง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Piyarat Doonbhundit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปิยรัตน์ ดรบัณฑิต | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Science | en |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to develop the STEM activity for chemistry on factors affecting the rate of a chemical reactions to enhance chemistry concepts and twenty-first century skills for high school level. The developed STEM activity was evaluated by experts. The evaluation results revealed that the elements of the lesson were correlated at a high criteria. The efficiency of the STEM activity, which were collected from twenty-nine students, with a 93.10 percentage that was higher than the set criteria. In comparison, the conception of factors affecting the rate of chemical reactions and twenty-first century skills pretest and posttest score in the experimental group using a t-test for dependent samples. The twenty-first century skills posttest scores in the experimental group and control group were compared by using a t-test for independent samples. following the STEM activity, the experimental group got higher posttest scores than pretest score at a .01 level of significance, and higher posttest scores than the control group at a .05 level of significance in terms of chemistry conception. The study of twenty-first century skills, the experimental group had higher posttest scores than pretest score at a .01 level of significance, and higher posttest scores than the control group at a .01 level of significance. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมสะเต็มศึกษา เรื่อง ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่ออัตราการเกิดปฏิกิริยา เพื่อส่งเสริมแนวคิดทางเคมีและทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในขั้นตอนการพัฒนากิจกรรมสะเต็มศึกษา ผลการประเมินโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญพบว่ามีความเหมาะสมขององค์ประกอบอยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมมาก จากนั้นนำกิจกรรมสะเต็มศึกษาไปหาประสิทธิภาพกับนักเรียน 29 คน พบว่ากิจกรรมสะเต็มศึกษามีประสิทธิภาพร้อยละ 93.10 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่ตั้งไว้ ในการเปรียบเทียบคะแนนแนวคิดเรื่องปัจจัยที่มีผลต่ออัตราการเกิดปฏิกิริยาและคะแนนทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ก่อนกับหลังเรียนในกลุ่มทดลองใช้วิธีการทางสถิติ t-test for dependent samples และการเปรียบเทียบคะแนนแนวคิดเรื่องปัจจัยที่มีผลต่ออัตราการเกิดปฏิกิริยาหลังเรียนและคะแนนทักษะทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 หลังเรียนในกลุ่มทดลองเทียบกับกลุ่มควบคุมใช้วิธีการทางสถิติ t-test for independent samples ผลการศึกษาพบว่านักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนแนวคิดสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และมีคะแนนแนวคิดหลังเรียนสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และจากผลการศึกษาทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 พบว่า นักเรียนกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และมีคะแนนทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21หลังเรียนสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 | th |
| dc.subject | อัตราการเกิดปฏิกิริยาเคมี | th |
| dc.subject | การเรียนรู้แบบสะเต็มศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | กิจกรรมสะเต็มศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | Twenty-first century skills | en |
| dc.subject | STEM education | en |
| dc.subject | STEM activity | en |
| dc.subject | Chemical reaction rate | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF STEM ACTIVITY IN CHEMISTRY ON FACTORS AFFECTING THE RATE OF CHEMICAL REACTIONS TO ENHANCE CHEMISTRY CONCEPTS AND TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY SKILLS FOR THE HIGH SCHOOL LEVEL | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนากิจกรรมสะเต็มศึกษา เรื่อง ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่ออัตราการเกิดปฏิกิริยาเคมีเพื่อส่งเสริมแนวคิดทางเคมีและทักษะในศตวรรษที่ 21 ระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |