MARKETING MIX FACTORS AND DECISIONS TO INVEST IN OMNIBUS ACCOUNTS AMONG CONSUMERS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA.
dc.contributor: NOPPAWAN CHANTARACHITen
dc.contributor: นพวรรณ จันทรชิตth
dc.contributor.advisor: Kulachet Mongkolen
dc.contributor.advisor: กุลเชษฐ์ มงคลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 21/12/2018
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research is to study the investment decision process, in the form of Omnibus accounts among consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The target audience included consumers that invested in fund accounts in the Omnibus format from investments to living in the Bangkok metropolitan area to education and personal information. This information included the attitudes of consumers towards the factors of the marketing mix. The sample used in this research included consumers aged twenty to fifty or older, with investment funds in the form of Omnibus accounts among consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area and included a total of four hundred samples. A questionnaire was used as the tool for data collection. The statistics for data analysis included percentage, average score, standard deviation value analysis and relationship by using simple statistical correlation with the Pearson Correlation Coefficient. The results of the hypothesis testing revealed the following: Factors in service mix, product marketing channel distribution, staff, physical appearance and the service process. With regard to investment decisions, in the form of consumer Omnibus accounts in Bangkok with the relationship is in the same direction and at a relatively high level. A service fee was a statistically significant factor of the marketing mix at a level of 0.01. The promotional aspects in relation to market investment decisions in the form of consumer Omnibus accounts in Bangkok were correlated in the same direction in a moderately and statistically significant level of 0.01.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการตัดสินใจลงทุนในรูปแบบ Omnibus Account ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มเป้าหมาย เป็นผู้บริโภคที่มีการลงทุนกองทุนรวมโดยใช้รูปแบบ Omnibus Account ในการลงทุนและอาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยศึกษาถึงข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อปัจจัยทางด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาด กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ผู้บริโภค ที่มีอายุ 20-50 ปีขึ้นไป ที่มีการลงทุนกองทุนรวมในรูปแบบ Omnibus Account ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 400 ตัวอย่าง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมคือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ, ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ย, ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้สถิติสหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่าย (Pearson Product Correlation Coefficient) ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยทางด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการในด้านผลิตภัณฑ์  ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ด้านบุคลากร ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพและด้านกระบวนการบริการ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจลงทุนในรูปแบบ Omnibus Account ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับค่อนข้างสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01และปัจจัยทางด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการในด้านค่าธรรมเนียม ด้านส่งเสริมการตลาดมีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจลงทุนในรูปแบบ Omnibus Account ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับปานกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด,การตัดสินใจลงทุน,Omnibus Accountsth
dc.subject: Marketing Mix.Investment Decisions.Omnibus Accountsen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: MARKETING MIX FACTORS AND DECISIONS TO INVEST IN OMNIBUS ACCOUNTS AMONG CONSUMERS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA.en
dc.title: ปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการและการตัดสินใจเลือกลงทุนในรูปแบบ Omnibus Account ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร.th
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th