APPLICATION OF CONJOINT ANALYSIS FOR ANALYZING THE INDUSTRIAL MATERIAL TESTING MACHINE MARKET
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The objectives of this study are to investigate the product attributes influencing buying intentions in industrial material testing machines in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The questionnaire was used as a tool to collect information from 200 consumers who used industrial material testing machines in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The results found the following: product attributes including warranty, price, production locations, products made in the USA, products made in China, one year after service, certified and ISO-influenced buying intentions in industrial material testing machines in the Bangkok metropolitan area. It was certified and the ISO was at the highest level, followed by warranty, price, production locations and after services was at the lowest level with a statistical significance of 0.05.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา คุณลักษณะของผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มีผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อเครื่องทดสอบวัสดุอุตสาหกรรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริโภคที่เคยใช้งานเครื่องทดสอบวัสดุอุตสาหกรรม ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล จำนวน 200 ตัวอย่าง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คุณลักษณะของผลิตภัณฑ์ ประกอบด้วย ด้านการรับประกัน ด้านราคา ด้านแหล่งที่มาของผลิตภัณฑ์จากประเทศสหรัฐอเมริกา ด้านแหล่งที่มาของผลิตภัณฑ์จากประเทศจีน ด้านการบริการหลังการขาย 1 ปี และด้านใบรับรองคุณภาพและมาตรฐาน มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อเครื่องทดสอบวัสดุอุตสาหกรรม โดยคุณลักษณะด้านใบรับรองคุณภาพและมาตรฐาน เป็นปัจจัยหลักที่ผู้บริโภคให้ความสำคัญมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านการรับประกัน ด้านราคา ด้านแหล่งที่มาของผลิตภัณฑ์ และด้านบริการหลังการขาย เป็นคุณลักษณะด้านที่ผู้ใช้งานให้ความสนใจน้อยที่สุด อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Description
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)