JOB PERFORMANCE MOTIVATION ORGANIZATIONAL CULTURE AND SATISFACTION AFFECTING ORGANIZATIONAL LOYALTY OF GENERATION Y OPERATIONAL EMPLOYEES FOR LIMITED PUBLIC COMPANY IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
This research aims to study the job motivation, organizational culture, and satisfaction affecting the organizational loyalty of Generation Y operational employees for Limited Public Company in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The data was collected by using the questionnaire and the sample of the study with Generation Y operational employees. The sample consisted of 400 operational employees. The research tool was a questionnaire, which was used to collect data from the sample group. The data were analyzed using by descriptive statistics, including percentage, mean, standard deviation and inferential statistics analysis, including multiple regression analysis. Most of employees were male, aged between 21 and 38 years old, held a Bachelor’s degree, marketing department, had an average monthly income of between 15,001 to 25,000 baht and working as employee. The results of the study found the following: The job motivation, organizational culture, and the satisfaction affected the organizational loyalty of Generation Y operational employees with the statistical significance level of 0.01, which were consistent with the hypotheses.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจในการทำงาน วัฒนธรรมองค์กร ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานที่มีผลต่อความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์กรของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการกลุ่มเจนเนอเรชั่น Y บริษัท มหาชน จำกัด ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการรวบรวมเก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 400 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พนักงานส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุระหว่าง 21 – 38 ปี ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่า ฝ่ายงานการตลาด รายได้ส่วนตัวต่อเดือน 15,001 – 25,000 บาท และมีตำแหน่งเป็นพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน วัฒนธรรมองค์กร และความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานมีผลต่อความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์กรของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการกลุ่มเจนเนอเรชั่น Y บริษัท มหาชน จำกัด ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้
Description
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
Keywords
แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน, วัฒนธรรมองค์กร, ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงาน, ความจงรักภักดีต่อองค์กร, พนักงานระดับปฏิบัติ, เจนเนอเรชั่น Y, บริษัท มหาชน จำกัด, เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร, Job Performance Motivation, Organizational Culture, Organizational Satisfaction, Organizational Loyalty, Generation Y, Operational Employees, Limited Public Company, Bangkok Metropolitan Area