SOCIAL ENVIRONMENTAL AND PERSONAL FACTORS RELATED TO SOCCER BET AVOIDANCE BEHAVIOR OF HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS IN BANGKOK METROPOLIS AFFILIATION SCHOOL
dc.contributor: PARANEE WIRASERANEEen
dc.contributor: ภรณี วิรเศรณีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ungsinun Intarakamhangen
dc.contributor.advisor: อังศินันท์ อินทรกำแหงth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. INSTITUTE OF RESEARCH IN BEHAVIORAL SCIENCEen
dc.date.issued: 21/12/2018
dc.description: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.S.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this comparative correlational research were as follows : 1) to compare soccer betting avoidance behavior of high school students in the different group. 2) to study in the interaction effect between social environmental and personal factors related to soccer betting avoidance behavior and 3) to investigate the prediction power for factors in soccer betting avoidance behavior. The sample size consisted of three hundred and ninety one high school students at Bangkok Metropolis Affiliation School were collected by cluster and convenience sampling in each cluster. The eight instruments were in the form of an approached summated rating scale. The reliability of the alpha coefficient was between .689 to .871. The data was analyzed and presented using descriptive statistics, a t-test, a two-way Analysis of Variance and Multiple Regression Analysis. The research findings were as follows : 1) the female students had more soccer betting avoidance behavior, self control behavior and refusing to bet behavior than the male students (p<.05); 2) the students who stayed with parent had more soccer betting avoidance behavior and refusing to bet behavior than those who did not stay with parent (p<.05); 3) There were no differences  between the parental education levels of students in soccer betting avoidance behavior, self control behavior and refusing to bet behavior; 4) there were interactions between good family relationships and positive attitudes towards soccer betting avoidance behavior correlated with soccer betting avoidance behavior (p<.01); 5) The Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis solution illustrated the important factors and predictions for soccer betting avoidance behavior at 52.3 % by the influence of friends, positive attitudes towards soccer betting avoidance behavior and media literacy with a beta of .377, .263 and .204; respectively.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยสหสัมพันธ์เชิงเปรียบเทียบนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมหลีกเลี่ยงการพนันบอลของนักเรียนที่มีลักษณะชีวสังคมต่างกัน 2) ศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมทางสังคมและด้านบุคคลที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมหลีกเลี่ยงการพนันบอล 3) ค้นหาตัวแปรทำนายพฤติกรรมหลีกเลี่ยงการพนันบอล ด้วยปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมทางสังคมและด้านบุคคลของนักเรียน จำนวนตัวอย่าง 391 คน จากโรงเรียนที่มีการเรียนการสอนนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายในสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 9 แห่ง ใช้โรงเรียนเป็นตัวแปรแบ่งกลุ่ม (Cluster Sampling) ได้ตัวอย่างแต่ละแห่งด้วยวิธีแบบสะดวก (Convenience Sampling) เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามมาตรประเมินค่า 6 ระดับ รวม 85 ข้อ 8 ตอน ค่าความเชื่อมั่นสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของตัวแปรอยู่ระหว่าง .689 ถึง .871 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพรรณนา สถิติค่าที ความแปรปรวนแบบสองทาง และการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนเพศหญิง เป็นผู้ที่มีพฤติกรรมหลีกเลี่ยงการพนันบอลด้านรวม ด้านการควบคุมตนเอง และด้านการปฏิเสธการชวนให้พนันบอล มากกว่านักเรียนเพศชาย (p<.05) 2) นักเรียนที่อยู่กับพ่อแม่หรือญาติ เป็นผู้มีพฤติกรรมหลีกเลี่ยงการพนันบอลด้านรวม และด้านการปฏิเสธการชวนให้พนันบอล มากกว่านักเรียนที่ไม่ได้พักอยู่กับพ่อแม่หรือญาติ (p<.05) 3) ไม่พบความแตกต่างของพฤติกรรมหลีกเลี่ยงการพนันบอลด้านรวม ด้านการควบคุมตนเอง และด้านการปฏิเสธการชวนให้พนันบอล ของนักเรียนที่การศึกษาของผู้ปกครองแตกต่างกัน 4) พบปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสัมพันธภาพที่ดีในครอบครัวและเจตคติที่ดีต่อการหลีกเลี่ยงการพนันบอล ที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมหลีกเลี่ยงการพนันบอลด้านรวม  (p<.01) 5) ผลวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน พบว่า ตัวแปรอิสระในกลุ่มปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมทางสังคมและด้านบุคคล สามารถทำนายพฤติกรรมหลีกเลี่ยงการพนันบอลได้ร้อยละ 52.3 (p<.05) โดยตัวแปรที่เข้าทำนายอันดับแรกคือ อิทธิพลกัลยาณมิตร (ค่าเบต้า .377) รองลงมาคือ เจตคติที่ดีต่อการหลีกเลี่ยงการเล่นพนันบอล (ค่าเบต้า .263) และการรู้เท่าทันสื่อ (ค่าเบต้า .204) ตามลำดับ  th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมหลีกเลี่ยงพนันบอลth
dc.subject: สภาพแวดล้อมทางสังคมth
dc.subject: ด้านบุคคลth
dc.subject: นักเรียนth
dc.subject: โรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.subjectsoccer bet avoidanceen
dc.subjectsocial environmentalen
dc.subjectpersonalen
dc.subject: Bangkok Metropolis Affiliation Schoolen
dc.subjectstudenten
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: SOCIAL ENVIRONMENTAL AND PERSONAL FACTORS RELATED TO SOCCER BET AVOIDANCE BEHAVIOR OF HIGH SCHOOL STUDENTS IN BANGKOK METROPOLIS AFFILIATION SCHOOLen
dc.title: ปัจจัยด้านสภาพแวดล้อมทางสังคมและด้านบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับพฤติกรรมหลีกเลี่ยงการพนันบอลของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย ในโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th