EFFECTS OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENT WITH COOPERATIVE LEARNING ON SPORTSMANSHIP AND VOLLEYBALL SKILLS OF UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
dc.contributor: RATSAMEE THONGDEEen
dc.contributor: รัศมี ทองดีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Pimpa Moungsirithumen
dc.contributor.advisor: พิมพา ม่วงศิริธรรมth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Educationen
dc.date.issued: 30/8/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are to study the effects of physical education learning management with cooperative learning on the sportsmanship and volleyball skills of upper secondary school students. The samples consisted of Mattayom Four students in Mathayom Prachaniwet School. The samples were selected using the simple random sampling technique. The forty students in the experimental group received physical education learning management with cooperative learning and the forty students in the control group received conventional physical education learning management. The research instruments were lesson plans on physical education learning management with cooperative learning with a reliability of 0.96 a sportsmanship test with a reliability of 0.81 and volleyball skill test. The analysis of the data along with the pretest and the posttest at the end of eight weeks of learning through mean, standard deviation, and testing the statistical differences between the means of two groups with t-value statistics. The results of the study were as follows: 1) the experimental group, there were different levels of sportsmanship on the pretest and posttest with a statistical significance of .05 level, but the level of sportsmanship in the control group differed 2) in the posttest at the end of eight weeks there were different levels of sportsmanship between the experimental group and the control group, with a statistical significance of .05 3) in the posttest at the end of eight weeks the experimental and the control group had different volleyball skills with a statistical significance of .05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบร่วมมือที่มีต่อความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาและทักษะวอลเลย์บอลของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนมัธยมประชานิเวศน์ ได้มาโดยวิธีการเลือกแบบสุ่มอย่างง่าย แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน 40 คน ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบร่วมมือ กลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 40 คน ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบร่วมมือ ได้ค่าดัชนี ความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 0.96 แบบวัดความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬามีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.81 และแบบทดสอบ ทักษะวอลเลย์บอล นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลก่อนและหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 8 โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างด้วยค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กลุ่มทดลองมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาหลังการทดลองแตกต่างกับก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมไม่แตกต่างกัน 2) หลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาแตกต่างกับกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05  3) หลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองมีทักษะวอลเลย์บอลแตกต่างกับกลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบร่วมมือth
dc.subject: น้ำใจนักกีฬาth
dc.subject: ทักษะวอลเลย์บอลth
dc.subject: นักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายth
dc.subject: Physical Education Learning Managementen
dc.subject: Cooperative Learningen
dc.subject: Sportsmanshipen
dc.subject: Volleyball skillsen
dc.subject: Upper Secondary School Studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Health Professionsen
dc.subject.classification: Health Professionsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENT WITH COOPERATIVE LEARNING ON SPORTSMANSHIP AND VOLLEYBALL SKILLS OF UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTSen
dc.title: ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบร่วมมือที่มีต่อความมีน้ำใจนักกีฬาและทักษะวอลเลย์บอลของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th