EFFECT OF FILLED RESIN ACRYLIC DENTURE BASE WITH SILANE MODIFIED NANOSILICA FROM RICE HUSK ASH
dc.contributor: PARIWUT CHAOWANEENARTen
dc.contributor: ปริวุฒิ เชาวนีนาทth
dc.contributor.advisor: Bhornsawan Thanathornwongen
dc.contributor.advisor: พรสวรรค์ ธนธรวงศ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Bhornsawan Thanathornwongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พรสวรรค์ ธนธรวงศ์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpornsawa@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpornsawa@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 21/7/2023
dc.description.abstract   This experimental laboratory research aimed to study the results of adding the rice husk ash nanosilica as the filler in resin acrylic used as the denture, the nanosilica was modified by the γ-methacryloxypropyltrimethoxysilane before using for filler. The mechanical property was flexural strength by using a three-point bending test. The experimental samples were eight pieces, in four groups, including the control group and the groups added the filler of 0.25%, 0.5% and 1% by weight. The experimental result analyzed by One-Way ANOVA and the Tukey’s Multiple Comparison Test revealed that 0.25% of the group with the filler contained the strength of bending the most and differed from the other groups with a statistically significant difference, but the other groups were not different in statistical significance, even though the trend of the strength mean of bending decreased when increasing the filter quantity. Finally, this research inferred that adding the rice husk ash nano silica modified by the silane could add the mechanical property of the resin acrylic when filling in the amount of 0.25% by weight.en
dc.description.abstract   การวิจัยเชิงทดลองในห้องปฏิบัติการเพื่อศึกษาผลของการเติมนาโนซิลิกาจากแกลบข้าวเป็นวัสดุอัดแทรกในเรซินอะคริลิกที่ใช้ทำฟันเทียม ซึ่งเตรียมอนุภาคก่อนโดยการปรับแต่งด้วยแกมมาเมทาไคลอกซีโพรพิวไตรเมทอกซีไซเลน ศึกษาต่อคุณสมบัติเชิงกลคือค่าความแข็งแรงต่อการโค้งงอโดยใช้การทดสอบการดัดงอแบบ 3 จุด  การทดลองใช้ตัวอย่างกลุ่มละ 8 ชิ้น จำนวน 4 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มควบคุม และกลุ่มที่เติมวัสดุอัดแทรกร้อยละ 0.25, 0.5 และ 1 โดยน้ำหนัก ผลการทดลองเมื่อวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวและเปรียบเทียบหาคู่ที่แตกต่าง พบว่ากลุ่มที่เติมวัสดุอัดแทรกร้อยละ 0.25 ให้ค่าเฉลี่ยความแข็งแรงต่อการโค้งงอมากที่สุดและแตกต่างจากกลุ่มอื่นๆ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ส่วนกลุ่มอื่นๆ ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ถึงแม้ว่าแนวโน้มค่าเฉลี่ยความแข็งแรงต่อการโค้งงอจะลดลงเมื่อเพิ่มปริมาณวัสดุอัดแทรก งานวิจัยนี้จึงสรุปได้ว่า การเติมนาโนซิลิกาจากแกลบข้าวที่ผ่านการปรับแต่งด้วยไซเลนสามารถเพิ่มคุณสมบัติเชิงกลของเรซินอะคริลิกได้เมื่อเติมปริมาณร้อยละ 0.25 โดยน้ำหนัก   th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: นาโนซิลิกาth
dc.subject: ไซเลนth
dc.subject: เรซินอะคริลิกth
dc.subject: Nanosilicaen
dc.subject: Silaneen
dc.subject: Resin acrylicen
dc.subject.classification: Dentistryen
dc.subject.classification: Professional, scientific and technical activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Dental studiesen
dc.title: EFFECT OF FILLED RESIN ACRYLIC DENTURE BASE WITH SILANE MODIFIED NANOSILICA FROM RICE HUSK ASHen
dc.title: ผลของการเสริมความแข็งแรงเรซินอะคริลิกด้วยนาโนซิลิกาจากแกลบข้าวที่ผ่านการปรับแต่งด้วยไซเลนth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th