FACTORS RELATION THE DECISION MAKING ON PURCHASE OF HOUSEHOLD APPLIANCES FROM ONLINE APPLICATION IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN REGION
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purposes of this research are as: (1) to study demographic characteristics such as gender, age, education level, occupation and average monthly income that affect the decision to buy home electrical appliances through online channels; (2) to study the online marketing mix factors had relation the decision to buy home electrical appliances through online channels; and (3) to study the technology acceptance factors had relation the decision to buy home electrical appliances through online is a quantitative research A questionnaire was used as a tool to collect data from a sample of 400 people who used to shop online in the Bangkok metropolitan area. Statistical analysis was performed using Independent sample t-test, One-way ANOVA, and pearson Set with a statistical significance of .05 The result of the study found the following: (1) demographic factors consisting of age, gender, educational level, occupation and income affected the purchasing of home electrical appliances through online channels at a statistically significant level of .01; (2) the Online Marketing Mix factors consisted of the following: Products, Prices, Place or Distribution, Promotion, Personalization,and  Privacy had a relationship of the purchases of home electrical appliances through online channels at a statistically significant level of .01; (3) the Technology Acceptance Model consisted of Perceived Usefulness,  Perceived Ease of Use, Attitudes towards Use, Intentions of Use had a relationship with the purchase of home electrical appliances through online channels at a statistically significant level of .01 and .05
การวิจัยนี้ มีความมุ่งหมาย (1) เพื่อศึกษาถึงลักษณะของประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าประเภทเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าในบ้านผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ (2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดออนไลน์ที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าประเภทเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าในบ้านผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ (3) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าประเภทเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าในบ้านผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ที่เคยซื้อสินค้าผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ที่อาศัยอยู่ในกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 400 ตัวอย่าง ทำการวิเคราะห์สถิติโดยใช้ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ย การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว การวิเคราะห์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน กำหนดนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ปัจจัยลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ประกอบด้วย เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และรายได้ ส่งผลต่อการซื้อสินค้าประเภทเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าในบ้านผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .01 (2) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดออนไลน์ ประกอบด้วย ผลิตภัณฑ์ ราคา ช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย การส่งเสริมการขาย การให้บริการส่วนบุคคล มีความสัมพันธ์กับการซื้อสินค้าประเภทเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าในบ้านผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 3) ปัจจัยการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี ปะกอบด้วย การรับรู้ประโยชน์ในการใช้งาน การรับรู้ความง่ายในการใช้งาน ทัศนคติที่มีต่อการใช้งาน ความตั้งใจในการใช้งาน มีความสัมพันธ์กับการซื้อสินค้าประเภทเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าในบ้านผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .01
Description
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By