EMOTIONAL SOFT SKILLS AFFECTING WORK ACHIEVEMENT OF EMPLOYEES AT EGG DIGITAL
| dc.contributor | WANNARAT CHUMPUSI | en |
| dc.contributor | วรรณรัตน์ ชุมภูศรี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nak Gulid | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ณักษ์ กุลิสร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
| dc.date.issued | 16/8/2021 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are to study the successful performance of Employees of EGG Digital Co. Ltd. and classified by personal data, and to study the emotional skills affecting the successful performance of EGG Digital employees. The sample consisted of 110 EGG Digital employees. Most of the samples were male, aged 30 - 39, graduated with a Bachelor's degree, 3-5 years of working experience, a single status, and worked as general employees in the field of technology. The overall emotional skill of the samples was at a very good level. The overall successful performance was at a high level. The samples of different ages and education levels had different successful performances in terms of effectiveness and overall, with statistical significance levels of 0.05 and 0.01, respectively. Emotional skills, including self-motivation, empathy, and self-regulation influenced successful performance in terms of effectiveness and with a statistical significance level of 0.01 with an adjusted R2 equal to 49.7%. Emotional skills including self-regulation, empathy, and self-motivation influenced the successful performance in terms of effectiveness with a statistical significance level of 0.01 with an adjusted R2 equal to 50.1 %. Emotional skills including self-regulation, empathy, and self-motivation influenced the overall successful performance of the samples with a statistical significance level of 0.01 with an adjusted R2 equal to 59.1%. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความสำเร็จในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัท Egg digital จำแนกตามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และศึกษาทักษะด้านอารมณ์ที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัท Egg digital โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือพนักงานบริษัท Egg digital จำนวน 110 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ส่วนใหญ่ตัวอย่างเป็นเพศชาย อายุ 30 - 39 ปี ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีอายุงาน 3-5 ปี สถานภาพโสด เป็นพนักงานทั่วไป ทำงานด้านเทคโนโลยี ทักษะด้านอารมณ์โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก และความสำเร็จในการปฏิบัติงานโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากพนักงานบริษัท Egg digital อายุ และ การศึกษา แตกต่างกันมีความสำเร็จในการปฏิบัติงานด้านประสิทธิผล และภาพรวมแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ 0.01 ตามลำดับ ทักษะด้านอารมณ์ ประกอบด้วย ด้านการจูงใจตนเอง ด้านการเอาใจเขามาใส่ใจเรา และด้านการจัดระเบียบอารมณ์ตนเอง มีอิทธิพลต่อ ความสำเร็จในการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านประสิทธิผลในการปฏิบัติงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 49.7 ทักษะด้านอารมณ์ประกอบด้วย ด้านการจัดระเบียบอารมณ์ตนเอง ด้านการเอาใจเขามาใส่ใจเรา และด้านการจูงใจตนเอง มีอิทธิพลต่อความสำเร็จในการ ปฏิบัติงานด้านประสิทธิภาพ ในการปฏิบัติงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 50.1 และทักษะด้านอารมณ์ประกอบด้วย ด้านการจัดระเบียบอารมณ์ตนเอง ด้านการเอาใจเขามาใส่ใจเรา และด้านการจูงใจตนเอง มีอิทธิพลต่อ ความสําเร็จในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัท Egg digital โดยรวม อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยสามารถอธิบายได้ร้อยละ 59.1 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ทักษะด้านอารมณ์ | th |
| dc.subject | ความสำเร็จในการปฏิบัติงาน | th |
| dc.subject | Emotional skills | en |
| dc.subject | Achievement Work | en |
| dc.subject | Successful performance | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | EMOTIONAL SOFT SKILLS AFFECTING WORK ACHIEVEMENT OF EMPLOYEES AT EGG DIGITAL | en |
| dc.title | ทักษะทางด้านอารมณ์ที่ส่งผลต่อความสำเร็จในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัท Eggdigital | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |