INFLUENCES OF TELEWORK-SUPPORTED FACTORS TOWARD WORK-LIFE BALANCES AMONG WORKING-AGED POPULATION IN BANGKOK METROPOLIS
| dc.contributor | NATTAWEE NITTAYASOMBOON | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฐวีณ์ นิตยสมบูรณ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Tanapoom Ativetin | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธนภูมิ อติเวทิน | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Tanapoom Ativetin | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ธนภูมิ อติเวทิน | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | tanapoom@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | tanapoom@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2022 | |
| dc.date.issued | 16/12/2022 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research is to study the influences of telework-supported factors toward work life balances among working-aged population in Bangkok metropolis, with a total of 400 sets of questionnaires. The statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, independent t-test, one-way analysis of variance and multiple regression. The results of this research were as follows: (1) the majority of working-age population were female, aged 31-40, held a Bachelor's degree or below, employees in the private sector with single status and had overall attitudes at a good level; (2) working-age population of different occupations had a different overall work-life balance at 0.5 level of statistical significance; and (3) telework-supported factors, including organizational characteristics, individual characteristics, work characteristics, technology characteristics, responsiveness, working schedule, socialization and accessibility influenced overall work-life balance at a 0.5 level of statistical significance | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของปัจจัยสนับสนุนด้านการทำงานระยะไกลที่มีผลต่อความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตและการทำงานของประชากรวัยทำงานในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 400 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบความแตกต่างโดยใช้สถิติค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และและการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. บุคลากรที่ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 31-40 ปี ศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรีหรือต่ำกว่า มีอาชีพ พนักงานบริษัทเอกชน สถานภาพโสด มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับ ปัจจัยสนับสนุนด้านการทำงานระยะไกล โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี 2. ประชากรวัยทำงานในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีอาชีพที่แตกต่างกันมีความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตและการทำงานที่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3. ปัจจัยสนับสนุนด้านการทำงานระยะไกล ประกอบด้วย ลักษณะองค์กร ลักษณะของพนักงาน ลักษณะของงาน อุปกรณ์และเทคโนโลยี การตอบสนอง ตารางการทำงาน การมีสังคม และการเข้าถึงได้ มีผลต่อความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตและการทำงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การทำงานระยะไกล | th |
| dc.subject | ความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตและการทำงาน | th |
| dc.subject | Teleworked-supported factors | en |
| dc.subject | Work-life balance | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Other service activities | en |
| dc.title | INFLUENCES OF TELEWORK-SUPPORTED FACTORS TOWARD WORK-LIFE BALANCES AMONG WORKING-AGED POPULATION IN BANGKOK METROPOLIS | en |
| dc.title | อิทธิพลของปัจจัยสนับสนุนด้านการทำงานระยะไกลที่มีผลต่อความสมดุลระหว่างชีวิตและการทำงานของประชากรวัยทำงานในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |