A CLASSROOM ACTION RESEARCH TO DEVELOP PROBLEM-SOLVING SKILLS OF GRADE 7 STUDENTS USING PROBLEM-POSING LEARNING MODEL
| dc.contributor | SAISUDA RUANGCHA | en |
| dc.contributor | สายสุดา เรืองชา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chaninan Pruekpramool | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ชนินันท์ พฤกษ์ประมูล | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Chaninan Pruekpramool | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชนินันท์ พฤกษ์ประมูล | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chaninan@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chaninan@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The aims of the classroom action research are as follows:1) to investigate the effect of the problem-posing learning model on the problem-solving skills of seventh grade students; and 2) to propose guidelines for implementing this model to promote the problem-solving skills of seventh grade students. The study involved 33 seventh grade students from a large secondary school in Bangkok, selected through purposive sampling. The research instruments included lesson plans, problem-solving tests, teaching logs, and student journals. Quantitative data were analyzed using percentages, means, and standard deviation, while the qualitative data were analyzed using inductive analysis. The results showed that: 1) the problem-solving skills of the students had a post-test mean score (M = 28.45, S.D. = 0.50), which was at a very good level and higher than their pre-test mean score (M = 11.74, S.D. = 0.97), which was at a moderate level. 2) The guidelines for enhancing problem-solving skills include the following: 2.1) utilizing questions such as "Who did it, where and how did it happen, and what is thecondition of situations" helped students to identify problems more clearly; 2.2) creating a classroom atmosphere that highlights the importance of problems, positive reinforcement, and using techniques to encourage student interests help to enhance problem-solving skills; and 2.3) providing directions or guidelines in searching information helps students in effectively summarizing essential knowledge for solving problems. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนนี้ มีความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วย รูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยการตั้งปัญหาต่อทักษะการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 และ 2) ค้นหาแนวทางในการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยการตั้งปัญหาที่ส่งผลต่อทักษะการ แก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โดยกลุ่มที่ศึกษาเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่ศึกษาในภาคเรียน 1 ปีการศึกษา 2567 ของโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาขนาดใหญ่พิเศษแห่งหนึ่งในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 33 คน ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยประกอบด้วย แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบวัดทักษะการแก้ปัญหา แบบบันทึกหลังสอนของครู และแบบบันทึกอนุทินของนักเรียน ทำการวิเคราะห์ ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วยค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วย วิธีวิเคราะห์แบบอุปนัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยทักษะการแก้ปัญหาหลังเรียน (M = 28.45, S.D. = 0.50) อยู่ในระดับดีมาก สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน (M = 11.74, S.D. = 0.97) ที่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2) แนวทาง จัดการเรียนรู้โดยการตั้งปัญหาที่สามารถพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียน มีทั้งหมด 3 แนวทาง คือ 2.1) การใช้คำถาม “ใคร ทำอะไร ที่ไหน อย่างไร มีเงื่อนไขว่าอย่างไร” ช่วยให้นักเรียนสามารถระบุปัญหาได้ ชัดเจนขึ้น 2.2) การสร้างบรรยากาศในชั้นเรียนให้นักเรียนเห็นความสำคัญของปัญหา การเสริมแรงทางบวก และเทคนิคกระตุ้นความสนใจ ช่วยให้นักเรียนแสดงทักษะการแก้ปัญหาได้ดีขึ้น และ 2.3) คำชี้แจงหรือแนวทาง ในการสืบค้นข้อมูล ช่วยให้นักเรียนสรุปองค์ความรู้ที่ต้องใช้ในการแก้ปัญหาได้ดีขึ้น | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ทักษะการแก้ปัญหา | th |
| dc.subject | การเรียนรู้โดยการตั้งปัญหา | th |
| dc.subject | การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน | th |
| dc.subject | Problem-solving skills | en |
| dc.subject | Problem-posing learning model | en |
| dc.subject | Classroom action research | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
| dc.title | A CLASSROOM ACTION RESEARCH TO DEVELOP PROBLEM-SOLVING SKILLS OF GRADE 7 STUDENTS USING PROBLEM-POSING LEARNING MODEL | en |
| dc.title | การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ด้วยรูปแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยการตั้งปัญหา | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |