THE DEVOLOPMENT OF THAI BOUTIQUES, 1957- 2016
| dc.contributor | WANCHANOK BOONPARTSAPHAI | en |
| dc.contributor | วรรณชนก บุญปราศภัย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nathaporn Thaijongrak | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ณัฐพร ไทยจงรักษ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/12/2020 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the development of Thai boutiques from 1957 to 2016, which was the initial development of fashion boutiques in Thailand. The research also included the study of various factors which influenced trends in popular clothing styles for Thai people using primary sources from the National Archives and secondary sources, such as books or magazines. As a result, there were many changes throughout the era, from the beginning of the Thai boutiques in Charoen Krung Road area to National Policy during the government of Field Marshal Plaek Phibunsongkhram, in which attempts were made to change the costume of Thai people. Tailor shops for women were established in response to the needs of working women due to economic growth in the era of Field Marshal Sarit Thanarat and afterwards. This period was considered to be the era of the boutique for people and the beginning of the Thai boutique until the present day. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มุ่งศึกษาพัฒนาการของห้องเสื้อไทยในช่วงพ.ศ. 2500 - 2559 เพื่อศึกษาถึงการเกิดขึ้นของห้องเสื้อและศูนย์รวมเครื่องแต่งกายในประเทศไทย รวมถึงปัจจัยที่ส่งผลให้เกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงของรูปแบบการแต่งกายของคนไทย โดยใช้เอกสารจากหอจดหมายเหตุแห่งชาติเป็นหลักฐานชั้นต้นในการวิจัยประกอบกับหลักฐานชั้นรองจากหนังสือและนิตยสาร จากการศึกษาพบว่าห้องเสื้อไทยมีความเปลี่ยนแปลงไปอย่างมากในแต่ละยุคสมัย ตั้งแต่จุดเริ่มต้นของห้องเสื้อบนถนนเจริญกรุง ไปจนถึงยุคสมัยของนโยบายสร้างชาติในรัฐบาลจอมพลป.พิบูลสงครามที่ต้องการเปลี่ยนแปลงรูปแบบและเครื่องแต่งกายของคนไทยไปตามแบบสากล ต่อมามีการก่อตั้งห้องเสื้อสตรีขึ้นเพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการของสตรีผู้ทำงานนอกบ้านซึ่งเป็นผลมาจากการเติบโตทางเศรษฐกิจในสมัยจอมพลสฤษดิ์ ธนะรัชต์ โดยยุคสมัยนี้นับได้ว่าเป็นจุดเริ่มต้นของห้องเสื้อไทยสำหรับประชาชนซึ่งมีการพัฒนาต่อมาจนกระทั่งปัจจุบัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ห้องเสื้อ | th |
| dc.subject | พัฒนาการ | th |
| dc.subject | ไทย | th |
| dc.subject | Boutique | en |
| dc.subject | Development | en |
| dc.subject | 1957-2016 | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVOLOPMENT OF THAI BOUTIQUES, 1957- 2016 | en |
| dc.title | พัฒนาการของห้องเสื้อไทยพ.ศ. 2500 - 2559 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |