AN APPLICATION OF EVALUATION OF HUMAN SKETCHES USING DEEP LEARNING TECHNIQUE
dc.contributor: SARAYUT THIBHODEEen
dc.contributor: ศรายุทธ ธิบดีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Waraporn Viyanonen
dc.contributor.advisor: วราภรณ์ วิยานนท์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Scienceen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research is a study of the evaluation of full-body sketches and the principle of human pose estimation using the OpenPose library, a method to detect 18 keypoints on the human structure. The dataset used in this research was drawing sketches of 22 first-year students, each of whom had three drawings of three models. The detected keypoints were calculated to determine the angle and distance between keypoints, which had 26 features. These features were modeled using ANN for predicting the grades of drawings classified as good, moderate, and poor. The model performance evaluation results showed that it had an accuracy of 67.33%, a precision of 70.00%, a recall value of 66.67%, and an F1 value of 65.00%.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาการประเมินการร่างภาพคนเต็มตัวโดยใช้หลักการประมาณท่าทางของมนุษย์ด้วยไลบรารีโอเพ่นโพสซึ่งเป็นไลบรารีสำหรับค้นหาจุดสำคัญ จำนวน 18 จุดตามโครงสร้างร่างกายมนุษย์ ชุดข้อมูลที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยนี้นำมาจากการร่างภาพของนักศึกษา จำนวน 22 คน ซึ่งวาดคนละ 3 แบบ จุดสำคัญที่ตรวจจับได้บนภาพที่ร่างนั้นนำมากำหนดคุณลักษณะเพิ่มติมได้แก่ ระยะห่างระหว่างจุดสำคัญซึ่งเป็นตัวแทนของความยาวของโครงสร้างร่างกายแต่ละส่วนและมุมองศาตามโครงสร้างร่างกายมนุษย์ ซึ่งสกัดข้อมูลได้จำนวน 26 คุณลักษณะ คุณลักษณะเหล่านี้นำไปสร้างแบบจำลองโดยใช้โครงข่ายประสาทเทียมเพื่อจำแนกระดับการร่างภาพโดยจำแนกออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ ระดับดี ระดับปานกลาง และระดับแย่ ผลการประเมินประสิทธิภาพของแบบจำลองพบว่าแบบจำลองมีความแม่นยำ 67.33% ค่าความเที่ยงตรง 70.00% ค่าการระลึก 66.67% และค่า F1 65.00%th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: โครงข่ายประสาทเทียมth
dc.subject: การประมาณค่าท่าทางของมนุษย์th
dc.subject: โครงสร้างกระดูกของมนุษย์th
dc.subject: การวาดภาพโครงร่างth
dc.subject: Artificial Neutral Networken
dc.subjecthuman pose estimationen
dc.subjecthuman skeletonen
dc.subjectdrawing sketchesen
dc.subject.classification: Computer Scienceen
dc.title: AN APPLICATION OF EVALUATION OF HUMAN SKETCHES USING DEEP LEARNING TECHNIQUEen
dc.title: การประยุกต์ใช้การประเมินภาพวาดมนุษย์โดยใช้ เทคนิคการเรียนรู้เชิงลึกth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th