THE EFFECT OF HEALTH EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENT USING PHENOMENON BASED LEARNING WITH R-C-A QUESTIONING TECHNIQUES ON SEXUAL RISK BEHAVIORS OF GRADE 6 STUDENTS
Files
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The objectives of the study are as follows: (1) to study health education learning management using Phenomenon-Based Learning with the R-C-A questioning techniques on sexual risk behaviors among Grade Six students in both onsite and online learning; (2) to compare the achievement of health education learning management using Phenomenon-Based Learning with R-C-A questioning techniques on sexual risk behaviors between on-site and online learning of Grade Six students. The sample of study were drawn from two classes of Grade Six at Prasarnmit Demonstration School (Elementary) during the 2022 academic year and using the purposive sampling method. The Experimental Group One were grade 6/4 students and Experimental Group Two were online learning Grade Six students. The research materials included the following: (1) learning management using Phenomenon-Based Learning with R-C-A questioning techniques lesson plan and sexual risk behaviors test. The statistics employed were a dependent t-test and an independent t-test in the Difference Score. The findings are as follows: (1) the Grade Six students in onsite and online learning got higher scores in terms of Phenomenon-Based Learning with R-C-A questioning techniques got higher scores for sexual risk behaviors than the score before learning that had a statistically significant difference at a level of .05; and (2) the Grade Six students in onsite and online learning got higher scores in terms of sexual risk behaviors after learning than online Grade Six students had a statistically significant difference at a level of .05.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาโดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิคคำถาม R-C-A ที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงทางเพศ ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน ของห้องเรียนออนไซต์และห้องเรียนออนไลน์ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาโดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิคคำถาม R-C-A ที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงทางเพศ หลังเรียนระหว่างนักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ห้องเรียนออนไซต์กับห้องเรียนออนไลน์ กลุ่มประชากร คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนสาธิต มศว ประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายประถม) ปีการศึกษา 2565 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบวัดพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงทางเพศ และ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิคคำถาม R-C-A ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 5 แผน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการวัดพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงทางเพศ ก่อนและหลังเรียนของกลุ่มทดลองทั้งสองกลุ่มโดยใช้วิธีทางสถิติ Pair - Sample t-test และ 2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการวัดพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงทางเพศหลังเรียนของกลุ่มทดลองทั้งสองกลุ่มโดยใช้วิธีทางสถิติ Independent - Sample t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนห้องเรียนออนไซต์และห้องเรียนออนไลน์ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิคคำถาม R-C-A มีผลการวัดพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงทางเพศหลังเรียน สูงกว่า ก่อนเรียน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) นักเรียนห้องเรียนออนไซต์ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปรากฏการณ์เป็นฐานร่วมกับเทคนิคคำถาม R-C-A มีผลการวัดพฤติกรรมเสี่ยงทางเพศ หลังเรียน สูงกว่า นักเรียนห้องเรียนออนไลน์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05