INNOVATIVE ORGA NIZATION AND LEARNING ORGANIZATION INFLUENCING THE PERFORMANCE EFFICIENCY BASED ON THE CORE COMPETENCIES OF EMPLOYEES IN A COMMERCIAL BANK IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
dc.contributor: ROONGNAPA DAMGURNGLUBPANAVANITen
dc.contributor: รุ่งนภา ดำเกิงลัภนวณิชth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nattaya Praditsuwanen
dc.contributor.advisor: ณัฐยา ประดิษฐสุวรรณth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 17/12/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this study were to study performance efficiency based on the following: (1) the core competencies of employees in the head office of a commercial bank in the Bangkok metropolitan area, and (2) to study the innovative organization and learning organization that influenced performance efficiency based on the core competencies of employees in the head office of a commercial bank in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The data was collected from 385 samples, who were employees in the head office of a commercial bank in the Bangkok metropolitan area by using a questionnaire. The statistics used in the study were percentage, mean, standard deviation, One-Way ANOVA, and multiple regression analysis. The results were that the employees of a commercial bank differed in terms of age and length of work in the organization had different performance efficiency based on the core competencies of employees. Moreover, innovative organization in term of process innovation influenced the performance efficiency based on the core competencies of employees in a commercial bank in the Bangkok metropolitan area and learning organization in terms of personal mastery, team learning, and systems thinking influenced performance efficiency, based on the core competencies of employees in a commercial bank in the Bangkok metropolitan area.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานตามสมรรถนะหลักของบุคลากรในสำนักงานใหญ่ของธนาคารพาณิชย์แห่งหนึ่งในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และเพื่อศึกษาองค์การแห่งนวัตกรรม และองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานตามสมรรถนะหลักของบุคลากรในสำนักงานใหญ่ของธนาคารพาณิชย์แห่งหนึ่งในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ซึ่งเป็นบุคลากรในสำนักงานใหญ่ของธนาคารพาณิชย์แห่งหนึ่งในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน  385 คน และนำข้อมูลไปวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ โดยสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บุคลากรธนาคารพาณิชย์แห่งหนึ่งที่มีอายุ และระยะเวลาที่ปฏิบัติงานในองค์การแตกต่างกัน มีประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานตามสมรรถนะหลักของบุคลากรแตกต่างกัน นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า องค์การแห่งนวัตกรรม ด้านกระบวนการ มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานตามสมรรถนะหลักของบุคลากรของธนาคารพาณิชย์แห่งหนึ่งในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ ด้านการเป็นบุคคลรอบรู้ ด้านการเรียนรู้เป็นทีม และด้านการคิดเชิงระบบมีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานตามสมรรถนะหลักของบุคลากรของธนาคารพาณิชย์แห่งหนึ่งในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: องค์การth
dc.subject: นวัตกรรมth
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้th
dc.subject: ประสิทธิภาพth
dc.subject: สมรรถนะth
dc.subject: ธนาคารth
dc.subject: Organizationen
dc.subject: Innovativeen
dc.subject: Learningen
dc.subject: Efficiencyen
dc.subject: Competenciesen
dc.subject: Banken
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: INNOVATIVE ORGA NIZATION AND LEARNING ORGANIZATION INFLUENCING THE PERFORMANCE EFFICIENCY BASED ON THE CORE COMPETENCIES OF EMPLOYEES IN A COMMERCIAL BANK IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: องค์การแห่งนวัตกรรมและองค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานตามสมรรถนะหลักของบุคลากรของธนาคารพาณิชย์แห่งหนึ่งในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th