FACTORS RELATED TO VOLUNTARY HEALTH INSURANCE DECISIONS OF INSURED PEOPLE IN THE SOCIAL SECURITY SYSTEM : CASE STUDY OF CHONBURI PROVINCE
| dc.contributor | KANNIKAR TAVEEMAHAKUN | en |
| dc.contributor | กรรณิการ์ ทวีมหาคุณ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Kanlaya Saeoung | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | กัลยา แซ่อั้ง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 17/5/2019 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (M.P.A.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to study the factors related to decisions regarding voluntary health insurance among insured people in the social security system.The sample group used in the research included insured people in the social security insurance system, Section Thirty-three four hundred persons in Chonburi province.The participant are selected by the group sampling method and quota sampling.The researcher used a questionnaire which was divided into four parts : Part one personal factors;Part two policy factors;Part three internal and external factors;Part four additional suggestions.The statistics used in the analysis included Chi-square tests. The research found that (1) age educations salary related to decision-making regarding voluntary health insurance while gender and marital status were not related to decision making on voluntary health insurance; (2) the policy factors was found to not be related to decision-making on voluntary health insurance; (3) personality factors related to decision-making on voluntary health insurance while the needs of consumers,motivation,perceptions not related to decision-making regarding voluntary health insurance; (4) the influence of the family society business and advertising were not related to decision-making on voluntary health insurance. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจทำประกันสุขภาพแบบสมัครใจของผู้ประกันตนในระบบประกันสังคม เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้ประกันตนในระบบประกันสังคมตามมาตรา 33 จำนวน 400 คน ในเขตจังหวัดชลบุรี โดยคัดเลือกจากวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม และการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบโควต้า จากผู้ประกันตนจำนวน 355,946 คน ในเขตจังหวัดชลบุรี ผู้วิจัยใช้แบบสอบถามซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ตอน คือ ตอนที่ 1 ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ตอนที่ 2 ปัจจัยด้านนโยบาย ตอนที่ 3 ปัจจัยภายในและภายนอก ตอนที่ 4 ข้อเสนอแนะเพิ่มเติม ซึ่งวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางสถิติ (SPSS) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ คือ การทดสอบไคสแควร์ (Chi Square Test) การวิจัยพบว่า (1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล คือ อายุ วุฒิการศึกษา รายได้ พบว่า มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจทำประกันสุขภาพแบบสมัครใจ ในขณะที่ เพศ และสถานภาพ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ (2) ปัจจัยด้านนโยบาย พบว่า ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจทำประกันสุขภาพแบบสมัครใจ (3) ปัจจัยภายใน คือ ด้านบุคลิกภาพ มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจทำประกันสุขภาพแบบสมัครใจ ในขณะที่ด้านความต้องการของผู้บริโภค ด้านแรงจูงใจ และด้านการรับรู้ ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ (4) ปัจจัยภายนอก คือ อิทธิพลของครอบครัว อิทธิพลของสังคมและอิทธิพลของธุรกิจและการโฆษณา ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจทำประกันสุขภาพแบบสมัครใจ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ประกันสุขภาพแบบสมัครใจ | th |
| dc.subject | การตัดสินใจ | th |
| dc.subject | ผู้ประกันตนในระบบประกันสังคม | th |
| dc.subject | จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.subject | ประกันสังคม | th |
| dc.subject | Voluntary health insurance | en |
| dc.subject | Decisions | en |
| dc.subject | Insured people social security system | en |
| dc.subject | Chonburi Province | en |
| dc.subject | Social security | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS RELATED TO VOLUNTARY HEALTH INSURANCE DECISIONS OF INSURED PEOPLE IN THE SOCIAL SECURITY SYSTEM : CASE STUDY OF CHONBURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่สัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจทำประกันสุขภาพแบบสมัครใจของผู้ประกันตนในระบบประกันสังคม : กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |