DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT BY USING MEE KHAN KHOR NARI PATTERNFOR FASHION BUSINESS AS RELATED TO SUPERSTITIONS
dc.contributor: PIYAWAN PROMMAKen
dc.contributor: ปิยวรรณ พรมมากth
dc.contributor.advisor: Noppadol Inchanen
dc.contributor.advisor: นพดล อินทร์จันทร์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. College of Social Communication Innovationen
dc.date.issued: 16/8/2021
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This is an analysis of the purpose of making improvements to the design through the use of patterns called Mee Khan Khor Nari for a pattern that is commercially appealing and the increased credibility of this program. This was achieved through the Mee Khan Khor Nari pattern of the Ban Khwao District Chaiyaphum Province. This is done through making improvements on designs, shapes, colors, and updating the rearrangement supporting components in respond to the current market taste for fashion, which has changed. The researcher made improvements to the original by submitting samples to experts on Thai textile of design and the fashion industry, including a group of 113 consumers. The results of the analysis showed that most had a preference for the fourth option. Furthermore, 48.7% chose the design, that is 45.1% gave the reason for making this choice because they want the fullness of the designs. 41.6% prefer the third, second and fifth pattern, respectively. accordingly. The results of the questionnaire for the purpose of making design improvements for commercial purposes showed the consumers chose to purchase the third, second and fifth pattern, respectively. The results of questionnaire for the purpose of making improvements showed that consumers choose to purchase from various choices, as follows: 39.8% chose to buy from department stores, which is to say that 42.5% made purchases at least once a month, after analysis it was discovered that 40.7% only purchased when traveling, while 59.3% for casual wear or (going-out), and determined that appropriate pricing should be no less than ฿500.00. About 52.5% are in agreement that textiles should go through more modifications without using silk, as it is not a preferred choice. That is to say 82.3%, including the those who want to commercialize this item to reflect the results of this analysis.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยและพัฒนานี้เพื่อการออกแบบพัฒนาโดยใช้ลวดลายหมี่คั่นขอนารีเพื่อรูปแบบธุรกิจการแต่งกายส่งเสริมความเชื่อโชคลาง โดยพัฒนาลวดลายหมี่คั่นขอนารี ของอำเภอบ้านเขว้า จังหวัดชัยภูมิ โดยพัฒนารูปทรง รูปร่าง สี และจัดองค์ประกอบให้เกิดความร่วมสมัยตอบสนองกับตลาดแฟชั่นที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนาต้นแบบโดยผ่านการประเมินโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านผ้าไทย ด้านการออกแบบ และด้านธุรกิจแฟชั่น รวมถึงประเมินโดยกลุ่มผู้บริโภคจำนวน 113 คน ผลวิจัยพบว่าลวดลายที่ได้รับความนิยมคือ ลวดลายที่ 4 มากที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 31 เลือกการจัดองค์ประกอบแบบ 50 เปอร์เซนต์ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 45.1 โดยให้เหตุผลการเลือกเพราะต้องการความสมดุลของสัดส่วน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 41.6  พบว่าลวดลายที่นิยมรองมาคือ ลวดลายที่ 3 ลวดลายที่ 2 และลวดลายที่  5 ตามลำดับ ผลการสอบถามเพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบทางธุรกิจพบว่าผู้บริโภคเลือกซื้อจากรูปแบบมากที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 39.8  โดยหาซื้อจากห้างสรรพสินค้า คิดเป็นร้อยละ 42.5 มีความถี่ในการซื้อเดือนละ 1 ครั้ง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 40.7 พบว่าใช้งานโดยใช้สำหรับใส่ไปเที่ยวหรือรูปแบบลำลอง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 59.3 และประเมินราคาที่เหมาะสม คือ ต่ำกว่า 500 บาท คิดเป็นร้อยละ 52.5 ส่วนใหญ่เห็นด้วยในการนำมาพัฒนาโดยไม่ใช้ผ้าไหมเพราะไม่นิยม คิดเป็นร้อยละ 82.3 ทังนี้ผู้วิจัยได้ดำเนินการทำแผนธุรกิจเพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับผลวิจัยที่ได้มาth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ลายหมี่คั่นขอนารีth
dc.subject: ธุรกิจการแต่งกายth
dc.subject: ความเชื่อโชคลางth
dc.subject: Mee Khan Khor Narien
dc.subject: Fashion Businessen
dc.subject: Superstitionsen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT BY USING MEE KHAN KHOR NARI PATTERNFOR FASHION BUSINESS AS RELATED TO SUPERSTITIONSen
dc.title: การออกแบบพัฒนาโดยใช้ลวดลายหมี่คั่นขอนารีเพื่อรูปแบบธุรกิจการแต่งกายส่งเสริมความเชื่อโชคลางth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th