THE DEVELOPMENT OF PERFORMING-ART TEACHING MODELTITLED “SOMPIN” PERFORMANCE OF GRADE 6 STUDENTAT WAT PRADITTHARAM SCHOOL
dc.contributor: KANCHANAPHON NONTHARATen
dc.contributor: กาญจนาพร นนทรัตน์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Rawiwan Wanwichaien
dc.contributor.advisor: ระวิวรรณ วรรณวิไชยth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Artsen
dc.date.issued: 30/8/2020
dc.description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this quasi-experimental research are as follows: (1) to develop a performing arts teaching model titled Sompin performance, using the STEAM method with Grade Six students at Wat Pradittharam School (Wat Mon) in the Thon Buri district of Bangkok; (2) to compare learning achievement before and after learning with the Sompin performance teaching model, using the STEAM method with Grade Six students at Wat Pradittharam School (Wat Mon), in the Thon Buri district of Bangkok. The population used in this research consisted of 20 Grade Six students in the 2019 academic year at Wat Pradittharam School in the Thon Buri district of Bangkok, which were selected using a specific method. The instruments used in the research included the following: (1) activity plans for Sompin performance and using the STEAM method for Grade Six students at Wat Pradittharam School (Wat Mon), a ten-question pretest and posttest with a difficulty level between 0.55-0.65, a discrimination level between 0.3 - 0.8 and the confidence of the whole test (KR - 20)at 0.83; (2) the satisfaction survey after the students learned with Sompin performance, using the STEAM method for Grade Six students at Wat Pradittharam School (Wat Mon); and (3) the 3R7C behavior characteristics observatory. The results were analyzed as follows: (1) analyzing the data from the achievement test before and after learning by using statistics; (2) analyzing the skills of the learning characteristics of the students from the 10 behaviors observatory. The results of the study found the following: (1) learning achievement was higher than before learning with a statistical significance level of 0.1; (2) the students were satisfied with the study of Sompin performance using the STEAM method for Grade Six students at Wat Pradittharam School (Wat Mon), which was higher than before learning and with a statistical significance of 0.1; (3) the model teaching of Sompin performance by STEAM method for Grade Six students at Wat Pradittharam School (Wat Mon) was able to develop the 3R7C characteristics of students, with a  very good average score at 2.67en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการสอน  วิชานาฏศิลป์ เรื่องการแสดงส้มปิน    โดยวิธี STEAM สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนวัดประดิษฐาราม(วัดมอญ) เขตธนบุรี กรุงเทพมหานคร 2)เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนรูปแบบการสอน วิชานาฏศิลป์ เรื่องการแสดงส้มปิน โดยวิธี STEAM Education สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนวัดประดิษฐาราม(วัดมอญ) เขตธนบุรี กรุงเทพมหานคร ดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง ประชากรที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ปีการศึกษา 2562 โรงเรียนวัดประดิษฐา-ราม เขตธนบุรี กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 20 คน โดยวิธีเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้วิชานาฏศิลป์ เรื่องการแสดงส้มปิน โดยวิธี STEAM Education สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนวัดประดิษฐาราม(วัดมอญ) มีทั้งหมด 10 แผนการเรียนรู้แบบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนจำนวน 10 ข้อ มีค่าความยากง่ายตั้งแต่ 0.55 - 0.65และค่าอำนาจจำแนกตั้งแต่ 0.3 - 0.8 ค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบทดสอบทั้งฉบับ ( KR – 20 ) เท่ากับ 0.83  2) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจหลังจากที่นักเรียนได้เรียนวิชานาฏศิลป์ เรื่องการแสดงส้มปิน โดยวิธี STEAM Education สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษา  ปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนวัดประดิษฐาราม(วัดมอญ) และ 3) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมคุณลักษณะ 3R7C การวิเคราะห์ผล 1) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการใช้ข้อสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนและหลังเรียนโดยใช้สถิติ 2)พฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนจากแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมผู้เรียน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1)ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีระดับนัยยะสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2) นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียนวิชานาฏศิลป์ เรื่องการแสดงส้มปิน โดยวิธี STEAM Education สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนวัดประดิษฐาราม(วัดมอญ) หลังการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบนักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจทางการเรียนสูง วิชานาฏศิลป์ เรื่องการแสดงส้มปิน โดยวิธี STEAM Education กว่าก่อนการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบอย่างมีระดับนัยยะสำคัญทางสถิติที่.01 3)นักเรียนมีพัฒนาการคุณลักษณะ 3R7C หลังจากได้เรียนวิชานาฏศิลป์ เรื่องการแสดงส้มปิน โดยวิธี STEAM Education สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนวัดประดิษฐาราม(วัดมอญ)ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยใช้เกณฑ์เป็น 3 ระดับ คือ 2.67 อยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ดีมากth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การพัฒนารูปแบบการสอนth
dc.subject: STEAM Educationth
dc.subject: นาฏศิลป์th
dc.subject: การแสดงส้มปินth
dc.subject: คุณลักษณะ3R7Cth
dc.subject: TEACHING MODEL DEVELOPMENTen
dc.subject: STEAM Educationen
dc.subject: Performing Artsen
dc.subject: Sompin Performanceen
dc.subject: 21st Century Skillsen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF PERFORMING-ART TEACHING MODELTITLED “SOMPIN” PERFORMANCE OF GRADE 6 STUDENTAT WAT PRADITTHARAM SCHOOL en
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการสอน วิชานาฏศิลป์ เรื่องการแสดงส้มปินโดยวิธี STEAM Education สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6โรงเรียนวัดประดิษฐาราม(วัดมอญ) เขตธนบุรี กรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th