STUDY OF THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN WORK CULTURE REWARD MOTIVATION AND CORPORATE LOYALTY OF MULTINATIONAL EMPLOYEES GENERATION Y ON SATHORN ROAD BANGKOK
dc.contributor: NICHAPA KULSOPONPONGen
dc.contributor: นิชาภา กุลโสภณพงศ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Nattapat Manirochanaen
dc.contributor.advisor: ณัฏฐพัชร มณีโรจน์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Social Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 21/12/2018
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this independent study was to explore the relationship between work culture reward motivation and corporate loyalty among Generation Y multinational employees on Sathorn Road in Bangkok. The sample consisted of Generation Y employees of multinational corporations on Sathorn Road. The data was obtained from four hundred companies in Bangkok by stratified random sampling and using a questionnaire with coefficient of reliability at 0.95. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, an Independent Sample t-test, One-way Analysis of Variance (ANOVA) and the Pearson Correlation Coefficient.The research findings were as follows: 1. Employees of a different age, gender, length of employment and organization differed significantly in terms of organizational loyalty at a level of 0.05.  2. The aspect of working culture was related to the loyalty of the employees of multinational corporations, at a 0.05 level of significance, indicating that the relationship was moderately significant. 3. Incentive motives correlated with corporate loyalty among employees of multinationals with a 0.05 level of significance, indicating that the relationship was moderately significant.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวัฒนธรรมการทำงาน แรงจูงใจด้าน ผลตอบแทน และความภักดีต่อองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัทข้ามชาติกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวายบนถนนสาทร กรุงเทพมหานครฯ มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น พนักงานบริษัทข้ามชาติบนกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวายบนถนนสาทร กรุงเทพมหานครฯ จำนวน 400 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.95 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบความแตกต่างโดยใช้สถิติค่าที การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์อย่างง่ายของเพียร์สัน พบว่า 1. พนักงานที่มีเพศ อายุ ระยะเวลาในการทำงานในองค์กรปัจจุบัน แตกต่างกัน มีความภักดีต่องค์กร แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05  2. วัฒนธรรมการทำงานมีความสัมพันธ์กับความภักดีต่อองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัทข้ามชาติกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวายบนถนนสาทร กรุงเทพมหานครฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์เป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับปานกลาง 3. แรงจูงใจด้านผลตอบแทนมีความสัมพันธ์กับความภักดีต่อองค์กรของพนักงานบริษัทข้ามชาติกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวายบนถนนสาทร กรุงเทพมหานครฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์เป็นไปในทิศทางเดียวกันในระดับปานกลางth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: วัฒนธรรมการทำงาน แรงจูงใจด้าน ผลตอบแทน ความภักดี กลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวายth
dc.subject: Work Culture Reward Motivation Corporate Loyalty Generation Yen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: STUDY OF THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN WORK CULTURE REWARD MOTIVATION AND CORPORATE LOYALTY OF MULTINATIONAL EMPLOYEES GENERATION Y ON SATHORN ROAD BANGKOK  en
dc.title: การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวัฒนธรรมการทำงาน แรงจูงใจด้านผลตอบแทน และความภักดีของพนักงานบริษัทข้ามชาติกลุ่มเจเนอเรชั่นวายบนถนนสาทร กรุงเทพมหานครฯth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th