THE INFLUENCE OF WELFARE AND ORGANIZATIONAL CULTURE RELATED TO EMPLOYEE ENGAGAMENT OF ACADEMIC SUPPORTING IN SRINAKHARINWIROT UNIVERSITY
| dc.contributor | JITPAPORN KETPADIT | en |
| dc.contributor | จิตภาพร เกษประดิษฐ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Wasan Sakulkijkarn | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วสันต์ สกุลกิจกาญจน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Society | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/12/2020 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to study the influence of welfare and organizational culture related to employee engagement in academic support at Srinakharinwirot University. The sample in this research consisted of 345 employees and a questionnaire was used as a tool for data collection. The analytical statistics consisted of frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The statistics included an independent t-test, One-way Analysis of Variance and the Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient was employed for relationship analysis. The results of the research results can be revealed as follows: (1) most of the employees who answered this questionnaire were female, aged between 21-30 years old, single, with a Bachelor’s degree as their highest educational level and 6-10 years of work experience; (2) the employees have an opinion of the influence of welfare mostly high-level which opinion in economic welfare was at a very good level; (3) employees had opinions on organizational culture at a good level; (4) employees had opinions to employee commitment to organizational culture at a good level; (5) the influence of welfare and organizational culture related to employee engagement and correlated in the same way and related at the middle level; and (6) the factor of organizational culture correlated with employee engagement at a statistically significant level of 0.01 and correlated in same way and at a high level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาความผูกพันในองค์การ ที่มีความสำคัญต่อพฤติกรรมการทำงานของพนักงานส่งผลในด้านประสิทธิภาพ และประสิทธิผลขององค์ และช่วยขับเคลื่อนให้องค์การประสบความสำเร็จในเป้าหมาย โดยมีอิทธิพลของสวัสดิการ วัฒนธรรมองค์การที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันในองค์การของพนักงานสายสนับสนุนวิชาการ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 345 คนใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ค่าสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์โดยใช้สถิติค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า1.พนักงานส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 21-30 ปี สถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี และระยะเวลาในการทำงานระหว่าง 6-10 ปี 2.พนักงานมีความคิดเห็นต่ออิทธิพลของสวัสดิการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก 3.พนักงานมีความคิดเห็นต่อวัฒนธรรมองค์การโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี 4. พนักงานมีความคิดเห็นต่อความผูกพันในองค์การอยู่ในระดับดี 5.อิทธิพลของสวัสดิการที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความผูกพันในองค์การ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ไปในทิศทางเดียวกัน และมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับปานกลาง 6.ปัจจัยด้านวัฒนธรรมองค์การที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความผูกพันในองค์การ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์ไปในทิศทางเดียวกันและมีความสัมพันธ์ในระดับสูง | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | ความผูกพัน,สวัสดิการ,วัฒนธรรมองค์การ,พนักงาน | th |
| dc.subject | Welfare and organizational culture | en |
| dc.subject | Employee engagement | en |
| dc.subject | Academic support | en |
| dc.subject | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | THE INFLUENCE OF WELFARE AND ORGANIZATIONAL CULTURE RELATED TO EMPLOYEE ENGAGAMENT OF ACADEMIC SUPPORTING IN SRINAKHARINWIROT UNIVERSITY | en |
| dc.title | อิทธิพลของสวัสดิการ วัฒนธรรมองค์การ ที่มีความสัมพันธ์ต่อความผูกพันในองค์การ ของพนักงานสายสนับสนุนวิชาการมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ | th |
| dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
| dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |