ANALYSIS OF LEARNING ARRANGEMENTS OF DEVELOP PROFESSIONAL SKILLSOF BALLET DANCERS IN THAILAND OF BANGKOK CITY BALLET.
| dc.contributor | NATCHAPORN SONRASAWAN | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัชพร ศรฬสวรรณ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Dharakorn Chandnasaro | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธรากร จันทนะสาโร | th |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | Dharakorn Chandnasaro | en |
| dc.contributor.coadvisor | ธรากร จันทนะสาโร | th |
| dc.contributor.emailadvisor | dharakorn@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | dharakorn@swu.ac.th | |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
| dc.date.created | 2024 | |
| dc.date.issued | 19/7/2024 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This aims of this research article are as follows: (1) to study the conditions of teaching and learning to develop the professional skills of domestic ballet dancers of the Bangkok City Ballet Company; (2) to analyze the learning process to develop professional skills of domestic ballet dancers of Bangkok City Ballet, using the adult learning concepts of Malcom Knowles, a staple in the field of adult education. A qualitative methodology was used by studying documents and field data by means of participatory observation, in-depth interviews with people involved with Bangkok City Ballet: Ballet director, Ballet teacher, or Ballet troupe member and using specific selection. Then, the information obtained was analyzed and synthesized. The results of the study found that 1. Conditions of teaching and learning to develop professional skills of ballet dancers. There are six important components that affect learning management: (1) curriculum; (2) teaching and learning; (3) teachers; (4) students; (5) learning atmosphere; (6) measurement and evaluation; (2) regarding the learning management process to develop professional skills of ballet dancers, the following steps were found, as follows: (1) creating a learning atmosphere that promotes learning; (2) arranging a structure for joint planning with students; (3) analysis of the learning needs of students; (4) orientation of learning objectives; (5) the design of learning experience; (6) implementation of learning experiences; and (7) to evaluate and analyze new learning needs. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | บทความวิจัยนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ 1)เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะอาชีพของนักเต้นบัลเลต์ในประเทศของคณะบางกอกซิตี้บัลเลต์ 2)เพื่อวิเคราะห์กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะอาชีพของนักเต้นบัลเลต์ในประเทศของคณะบางกอกซิตี้บัลเลต์ ใช้แนวคิดการเรียนรู้ผู้ใหญ่ของมัลคัม โนลส์ เป็นหลักในการศึกษา ใช้ระเบียบวิธีเชิงคุณภาพโดยศึกษาข้อมูลจากเอกสารและการเก็บข้อมูลภาคสนาม โดยวิธีการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับคณะบัลเลต์บางกอกซิตี้บัลเลตได้แก่ ผู้อำนวยการคณะบัลเลต์ ครูผู้สอนคณะบัลเลต์ สมาชิกคณะบัลเลต์ โดยการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง แล้วนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1.ด้านสภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะอาชีพของนักเต้นบัลเลต์ มีองค์ประกอบที่สำคัญ 6 ด้านที่มีผลต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ ได้แก่ 1) ด้านหลักสูตร 2) ด้านการการเรียนการสอน 3) ผู้สอน 4) ผู้เรียน 5) บรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ 6) ด้านการวัดและการประเมินผล 2.ด้านกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะอาชีพของนักเต้นบัลเลต์ พบว่า มีขั้นตอน ได้แก่ 1) การสร้างบรรยากาศการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ 2) การจัดโครงสร้างเพื่อการวางแผนร่วมกันกับผู้เรียน 3) การวิเคราะห์ความต้องการในการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียน 4) การวางแนววัตถุประสงค์ในการเรียนรู้ 5) การออกแบบประสบการณ์ในการเรียนรู้ 6) การดำเนินการให้เกิดประสบการณ์ในการเรียนรู้ 7) การประเมินผลและการวิเคราะห์ความต้องการในการเรียนรุ้ | th |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
| dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
| dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
| dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้,นักเต้นบัลเลต์,การเรียนรู้ผู้ใหญ่,มัลคัม โนลส์ | th |
| dc.subject | Learning management | en |
| dc.subject | Ballet dancer | en |
| dc.subject | Adult learning | en |
| dc.subject | Malcolm Knowles | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Professional, scientific and technical activities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers with subject specialisation | en |
| dc.title | ANALYSIS OF LEARNING ARRANGEMENTS OF DEVELOP PROFESSIONAL SKILLSOF BALLET DANCERS IN THAILAND OF BANGKOK CITY BALLET. | en |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์การจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะอาชีพของนักเต้นบัลเลต์ในประเทศไทยของคณะบางกอกซิตี้บัลเลต์ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |