ATTITUDES, WORD OF MOUTH AND PERCEPTION INFLUENCING CONSUMERS' PURCHASE INTENTIONS THROUGH SHOPEE APPLICATION IN BANGKOK AREA
Date
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purposes of this research were to study attitudes, word of mouth and perception’s influencing consume purchase intentions through the Shopee application in the Bangkok metropolitan area. This research was conducted using quantitative research methods. The sample group used in this research consisted of four hundred users of the Shopee application in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, including percentage, mean, standard deviation and inferential statistics analysis, including multiple regression analysis.
The research results revealed the following : (1) most of the respondents were male, age fifteen to twenty four, single, with a Bachelor’s degree level of education, occupation, employed by private company employees and with an average monthly income of 10,001 to 20,000 Baht; (2) Their level of opinion and attitudes were at a high level overall; (3) Opinions of word of mouth overall at a high level; (4) The level of opinion on perception which was at a high level overall; (5) The level of purchase intention feedback were included at a high level.
After the hypothesis testing, the following conclusions could be made :
(1), Attitudes including tangible products ,product expectations and potential products influencing word of mouth, product news advice giving and personal experiences at statistically.(2), Attitudes including core benefits, products expectations and potential product ,influencing purchase intentions at statistically.(3), Word of mouth including product news, personal experiences, influencing perception of the brand, brand recognition brand recall and top of mind.(4), Word of mouth including product news and personal experiences influencing purchasing intentions.(5), perception including brand recognition brand recall and top of mind influencing purchasing intentions in connection with at statistically significant levels of 0.01 and 0.05.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาทัศนคติ การบอกต่อ และการรับรู้ตราสินค้าที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภคผ่านแอปพลิเคชัน Shopee ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครการดำเนินการวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ ประชากรในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครทั้งชาย และหญิงที่เคยใช้บริการแอปพลิเคชัน Shopee จำนวน 400 คน และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็น เพศชาย อายุ 15 - 24 ปี สถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน และมีรายได้ 10,001 - 20,000 บาท 2) ระดับความคิดเห็นของทัศนคติ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) ระดับความคิดเห็นของการบอกต่อ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 4) ระดับความคิดเห็นของการรับรู้ตราสินค้า โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 5) ระดับความคิดเห็นของความตั้งใจซื้อ โดยรวมมีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า 1) ทัศนคติ ประกอบไปด้วย ด้านรูปลักษณะของผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านความคาดหวังในผลิตภัณฑ์ และด้านศักยภาพเกี่ยวกับผลิตภัณฑ์ มีอิทธิพลต่อ การบอกต่อ ด้านข่าวเกี่ยวกับตัวผลิตภัณฑ์ ด้านการให้คำแนะนำ และด้านประสบการณ์ส่วนตัว อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 0.05 2) ทัศนคติ ประกอบไปด้วย ด้านประโยชน์หลัก ด้านความคาดหวังในผลิตภัณฑ์ และด้านศักยภาพเกี่ยวกับผลิตภัณฑ์ มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 0.05 3) การบอกต่อ ประกอบไปด้วย ด้านข่าวเกี่ยวกับตัวผลิตภัณฑ์ และด้านประสบการณ์ส่วนตัว มีอิทธิพลต่อการรับรู้ตราสินค้า ด้านการจดจำตราสินค้าด้านการระลึกได้ในตราสินค้า ด้านการเป็นตราสินค้าที่หนึ่งในใจ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 0.05 4) การบอกต่อ ประกอบไปด้วย ด้านข่าวเกี่ยวกับตัวผลิตภัณฑ์ และด้านประสบการณ์ส่วนตัว มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 0.05 5) การรับรู้ตราสินค้า ประกอบไปด้วย การจดจำตราสินค้า การระลึกได้ในตราสินค้า และการเป็นตราสินค้าที่หนึ่งในใจ มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.01 และ 0.05
Description
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)
บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)