FACTORS INFLUENCING INVESTMENT BEHAVIOR OF MUSLIMS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA
dc.contributor: PARANCHAI CHULTHIRAen
dc.contributor: ปรัญชัย จุลธีระth
dc.contributor.advisor: Supinya Yansomboonen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศุภิณญา ญาณสมบูรณ์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Business Administration for Societyen
dc.date.issued: 17/5/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The research aims to study the factors influencing the investment behavior of Muslims in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The study includes demographics, lifestyle aspects on investment, personal financial planning, knowledge of Islamic investment and investment behavior. The size of the sample in this research include four hundred Muslims in the Bangkok metropolitan area. A questionnaire was used as a tool for data collection. The statistical data analysis program was used. The statistics for data analysis included both descriptive statistics consisting of frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and inferior statistics consisting of an independent t-test, one-way analysis of variance and logistic regression analysis. The result of the study found the following: Muslims have opinions about investments at a high level, interest in investment at a medium level, activity about low level investment, personal finance planning at a high level and knowledge and understanding of Islamic investments at a low level. Most Muslims have a goal of earning extra income for use in daily life. The average annual investment amount was 65,381.25 Baht. They mostly invested in Islamic saving, private business, insurance, Islamic mutual fund and jewel or gold, respectively. Most thought that the investments maybe theoretically correct by Shariah and the level of investment was appropriate in term of income. Interest in investments, opinions about investments and personal financial planning influenced investment behavior regarding Halal stocks and Islamic savings with a statistical significance of .05 level. Opinions about investment and personal financial planning influenced on investment behavior regarding Islamic mutual funds with a statistical significance of .05 levelsen
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษา ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการลงทุนของมุสลิมในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยศึกษาถึงลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต การวางแผนทางการเงินส่วนบุคคล ความรู้ความเข้าใจในการลงทุนตามหลักอิสลาม และพฤติกรรมการลงทุน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ มุสลิมที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและมีการลงทุนในทรัพย์สินจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 400 ตัวอย่าง โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือเพื่อใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล และใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางสถิติในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ค่าที การวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยโลจิสติค ผลการศึกษาพบว่า: มุสลิมมีรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตด้านความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการลงทุนอยู่ในระดับสูง ด้านความสนใจเกี่ยวกับการลงทุนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และด้านกิจกรรมเกี่ยวกับการลงทุนอยู่ในระดับน้อย มีระดับการปฏิบัติการวางแผนทางการเงินส่วนบุคคลอยู่ในระดับมาก และมีความรู้ความเข้าใจในการลงทุนตามหลักอิสลามในระดับน้อย มุสลิมส่วนใหญ่มีเป้าหมายการลงทุนเพื่อเป็นรายได้เสริมใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน มีจำนวนเงินลงทุนเฉลี่ยต่อปี 65,381.25 บาท มีการออมเงิน/ฝากประจำตามหลักอิสลามมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือการค้า/ทำธุรกิจ การทำประกันชีวิต กองทุนรวมฮาลาล และเพชรพลอย/ทองคำ เรียงตามจำนวนการลงทุนสูงสุด 5 อันดับแรก ส่วนใหญ่คิดว่าที่ผ่านมาการลงทุนโดยรวมอาจจะถูกหลัก และมีระดับการลงทุนเหมาะสมกับรายได้ที่ได้รับ รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตด้านความสนใจเกี่ยวกับการลงทุน ด้านความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการลงทุน และการวางแผนทางการเงินส่วนบุคคล มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการลงทุนหุ้นสามัญฮาลาล และการออมหรือฝากประจำแบบอิสลามของมุสลิมในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตด้านความสนใจเกี่ยวกับการลงทุน และการวางแผนทางการเงินส่วนบุคคล มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการลงทุนในกองทุนรวมฮาลาลของมุสลิมในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการลงทุนth
dc.subject: มุสลิมth
dc.subject: เขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.subject: Investment Behavioren
dc.subject: Muslimsen
dc.subject: Bangkoken
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: FACTORS INFLUENCING INVESTMENT BEHAVIOR OF MUSLIMS IN THE BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการลงทุนของมุสลิมในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th