EFEECTS OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENT USING COOPERATIVE LEARNING TECHNIQUES ON THE DESIRABLE CHARACTERISTICS OF LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS
| dc.contributor | KHANOTHAI BONGPHAS | en |
| dc.contributor | ฆโนทัย บ่วงเพ็ชร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pimpa Moungsirithum | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พิมพา ม่วงศิริธรรม | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 15/5/2020 | |
| dc.description | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research study are to study and to compare the effects of physical education learning management using cooperative learning with the TGT and STAD on the desirable characteristics of junior high school students. The samples included fifty-four junior high school students at Chayanukit Phitthayakhom School. The samples were divided into three groups, with eighteen students in each group. The first experimental group used cooperative learning and employed the TGT technique. The second experimental group had cooperative learning by using the STAD technique. The control group had traditional learning management by using normal teachers’ manuals. The data collection tools and the physical education plans using the TGT and STAD techniques had a content validity of 85.50 and 84.20. The desirable characteristic evaluation form for physical education used the Basic Education Core Curriculum B.E. 2551 of Sitthipong Pannak which had on overall confidence equall to 0.98, and had the discrimination powers equall to a mean of 0.76 – 0.96. The data were analyzed in term of the mean, t-test and f-test. The differences were compared with the turkey test with the significance level 0.5. The results of the research shows that : 1.The first experimental group used cooperative learning that utilized TGT techniques. The secend experimental group employed cooperative learning using the STAD technique and the third group was the control group which was taught with a traditional structure. The results showed that the desirable characteristic scores before and after the experiment were significantly different with a .05 level of significance. 2. According to the internal comparisons of the first experimental group and the second experimental group and the control group; the desirable characteristic scores before and after the experiment after eight weeks were significantly different at the significance level of .05 As the results it shows that learning Physical Education by using participation in class,emphasis on game that includes competing each other as a team, and also engaged with the desirable characteristics of junior high school students in order to being able to adapt in different kind of situation in other subjects as well. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้เทคนิคการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือแบบที่มีต่อคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นจำนวน 54 คน ได้มาโดยเลือกแบบเจาะจง แบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 18 คน กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้เทคนิคแบบเน้นการแข่งขันระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยเกม กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้เทคนิคแบบเน้นผลสัมฤทธิ์กลุ่มและกลุ่มควบคุม ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบปกติเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้เทคนิคแบบเน้นการแข่งขันระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยเกม และแบบเน้นผลสัมฤทธิ์กลุ่ม ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นมีความเที่ยงตรงเชิงเนื้อหาเท่ากับ 85.50 และ 84.20 และแบบประเมินคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ในการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาตามหลักสูตรแกนแกลางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2551 ของสิทธิพงษ์ ปานนาค มีความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับ เท่ากับ 0.98 มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกทุกด้านอยู่ระหว่าง 0.76-0.96 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาคะแนนเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว และการทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่โดยวิธีของตูกี สรุปผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้เทคนิคแบบเน้นการแข่งขันระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยเกม กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้เทคนิคแบบเน้นผลสัมฤทธิ์กลุ่ม และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบปกติ มีคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ หลังการทดลอง แตกต่างกับก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลองเป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ที่รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้เทคนิคแบบเน้นการแข่งขันระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยเกม และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ที่รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้เทคนิคแบบเน้นผลสัมฤทธิ์กลุ่มมีคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์แตกต่างกับกลุ่มควบคุมที่รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 สรุปว่า การจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบร่วมมือโดยใช้เทคนิคแบบเน้นการแข่งขันระหว่างกลุ่มด้วยเกม และแบบเน้นผลสัมฤทธิ์กลุ่มมีการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้นเพิ่มขึ้น และมีแนวโน้มที่สามารถนำไปใช้จัดการเรียนรู้ในรายวิชาอื่นๆที่สอดคล้องกับบริบทของผู้เรียนที่มีความหลากหลายใช้ในการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ให้กับผู้เรียนได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | เทคนิคการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ | th |
| dc.subject | คุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ | th |
| dc.subject | Desirable characteristics | en |
| dc.subject | Physical education learning management | en |
| dc.subject | Cooperative learning techniques | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | EFEECTS OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENT USING COOPERATIVE LEARNING TECHNIQUES ON THE DESIRABLE CHARACTERISTICS OF LOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้เทคนิคการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ ที่มีต่อคุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของนักเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |