A POLICY NETWORK ANALYSIS OF GREEN PUBLIC SPACE DEVELOPMENTIN BANGKOK
dc.contributor: PEARPLOY VATTHANACHOTEen
dc.contributor: แพรพลอย วัฒนะโชติth
dc.contributor.advisor: Preechaya Nakfonen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปรีชญาณ์ นักฟ้อนth
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Preechaya Nakfonen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปรีชญาณ์ นักฟ้อนth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpreechayan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpreechayan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2022
dc.date.issued: 8/8/2022
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the actors and the roles of actors in policy networks of green public space development in Bangkok; (2) to study the relationship between actors in policy networks. This study is qualitative research and gathered information through document research, data collection via official government papers, annual reports, and articles from online sources. The in-depth interview also played a major role in the research, which used the method of selecting a specific sample group, mainly from government agencies, representatives of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration and the Health Promotion Foundation, and also non-government agencies and representatives from the We!Park group. The results of the analysis showed that green public space development in Bangkok is in line with the new public service concept. The Bangkok Metropolitan Administration plays a major role in this development, with the mission of creating a special administrative area to deliver responsive services for the citizens of Bangkok. There is a relationship between the integration of work between actors with their own agencies, individuals or companies who are property owners and the actors who support operations, both directly and indirectly. By other state actors and non-state actors like private organizations, academic institutions, professional organizations, non-government organizations, civil society, and citizens played a role in supporting in a variety of formats, such as cooperation, area research, providing academic and professional knowledge. There was also personal budget support in the design to join and support the project or activity owner, according to the mission-based and area-based in the area being developed. To complement the network elements in the part of the operational gap during the development in the form of a horizontal social structure. Apart from that, relationships were formed independently of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. The green public spaces were developed by landlords, while the policy actors participating in the operation are different in each developed area.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ ประกอบด้วย 1) เพื่อศึกษาตัวแสดงและบทบาทของตัวแสดงทางนโยบายในการพัฒนาพื้นที่สาธารณะสีเขียวในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแสดงในเครือข่ายนโยบายในการขับเคลื่อนการพัฒนาพื้นที่สาธารณะสีเขียวในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แนวทางการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการค้นคว้าข้อมูลจากเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกกับผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ คือ หน่วยงานภาครัฐ ได้แก่ ผู้แทนจากสำนักสิ่งแวดล้อม กรุงเทพมหานคร และผู้แทนจากสำนักการวางผังและพัฒนาเมือง กรุงเทพมหานคร และผู้แทนจากสำนักงานกองทุนสนับสนุนการสร้างเสริมสุขภาพ และหน่วยงานนอกภาครัฐ ได้แก่ ผู้แทนจากกลุ่ม We!Park ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การขับเคลื่อนงานพัฒนาพื้นที่สาธารณะสีเขียวในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เป็นในลักษณะตามแนวคิดการบริการสาธารณะแนวใหม่ โดยมีกรุงเทพมหานคร เป็นตัวแสดงหลักในการพัฒนา เนื่องด้วยเป็นหน่วยงานที่มีภารกิจและอำนาจหน้าที่เพื่อแก้ไขปัญหาและพัฒนาเมืองในเขตพื้นที่ ซึ่งมีความสัมพันธ์ในลักษณะของการประสานความร่วมมือจากการบูรณาการการทำงานระหว่างหน่วยงานในสังกัดด้วยกันเอง กับหน่วยงานซึ่งเป็นเจ้าของพื้นที่ และกับหน่วยงานที่มาสนับสนุนการดำเนินงานทั้งในทางตรง และในทางอ้อม ที่เป็นหน่วยงานภาครัฐอื่นๆ และหน่วยงานนอกภาครัฐ ทั้งภาคเอกชน ภาคีวิชาการ ภาคีวิชาชีพ หน่วยงานภาคประชาสังคม และสมาคม/ชุมชนที่อยู่ในย่าน ตามภารกิจหน้าที่และตามพื้นที่ที่ถูกพัฒนา เพื่อเสริมเติมองค์ประกอบของเครือข่ายในส่วนที่เป็นช่องว่างการดำเนินงานระหว่างการพัฒนา ในรูปแบบโครงสร้างทางสังคมในแนวราบ นอกจากนี้ ยังมีความสัมพันธ์ที่เกิดขึ้นโดยอิสระจากกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มาจากการพัฒนาพื้นที่สาธารณะสีเขียวโดยเจ้าของพื้นที่ซึ่งเป็นเอกชนหรือปัจเจก โดยเครือข่ายการประสานความร่วมมือที่เกิดขึ้น จะประกอบด้วยตัวแสดงต่างๆ ที่มีความแตกต่างกันไปในแต่ละตัวพื้นที่ที่พัฒนาth
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department Of Political Scienceen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชารัฐศาสตร์th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (M.P.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.)th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: เครือข่ายนโยบายth
dc.subject: พื้นที่สาธารณะสีเขียวth
dc.subject: Policy Networken
dc.subject: Green Public Spaceen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Political science and civicsen
dc.title: A POLICY NETWORK ANALYSIS OF GREEN PUBLIC SPACE DEVELOPMENTIN BANGKOKen
dc.title: การวิเคราะห์เครือข่ายนโยบายในการพัฒนาพื้นที่สาธารณะสีเขียวในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร th
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th